City landscape

Bus station and stops in Dakovo

We have more than 30 daily departures from Dakovo.Buy ticket
Dakovo is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Mostar, Zenica, Doboj...), Germany (Munich, Frankfurt, Mannheim...), Switzerland (Zurich, Geneva, Lausanne...) and 5 more European countries.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Dakovo, click here to buy ticket.


In Dakovo we have located 1 bus terminal:

Dakovo, Bus terminal
Address: Splitska BB , 31400 Đakovo
GPS Coordinates: 45.306612, 18.41646
Phone: 060 302 030
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.306612, 18.41646

Click here to open location in google maps.


Dakovo, Bus terminal is located about 0.86 km from the town centre, which is only a 10 minute walk.

At Dakovo, bus station you can find: kiosk, coffee bar (Drami), parking lot and mall or supermarket (NTL).
Near Dakovo, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

The nearest airport to Dakovo, Croatia is the Zagreb (Airport) which is 242.2 km away.


Next departures from Dakovo - LIVE!

To Kutina08:40h
To Kusevac09:05h
To Linz10:20h
To Piskorevci10:40h
To Munich11:00h
To Slavonski Brod11:50h
To Zadar12:00h
To Maribor12:20h
To Ljubljana12:40h
To Tomasanci13:09h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards