City landscape

Bus station and stops in Zagreb

We have more than 80 daily departures from Zagreb.Buy ticket
Zagreb is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Split, Rijeka, Osijek...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...), Germany (Munich, Berlin, Dusseldorf...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...) and 10 more European countries.


We have more than 80 daily departures from Zagreb, click here to buy ticket.


In Zagreb we have located:

Zagreb, Bus terminal
Address: Avenija Marina Držića 4 , 10000 Zagreb
GPS Coordinates: 45.803824, 15.993345
Phone: 060 313 333
Phone int.: +385 1 6112 789
Email: promet@akz.hr
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.803824, 15.993345

Click here to open location in google maps.


Zagreb, Bus terminal is located about 3.3 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute drive.

At Zagreb, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, exchange office, city part (Trnje) and waiting room.
Near Zagreb, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (157 m - Hotel 9) and mall or supermarket (209 m - Tommy) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Zagreb, bus station: taxi stand, tram station (87 m - Autobusni Kolodvor) and central train station (1.4 km - Zagreb Glavni Kolodvor) *.

The nearest airport to Zagreb, Croatia is the Zagreb (Airport) which is 14.9 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Zagreb - LIVE!

To Vienna18:00h
To Slavonski Brod18:15h
To Varazdin18:25h
To Sarajevo18:50h
To Rijeka18:55h
To Hamburg19:00h
To Split19:15h
To Split19:30h
To Osijek19:40h
To Banja Luka20:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards