Bus station Zagreb, timetable and tickets → GetByBus

Bus station and stops in Zagreb

We have more than 80 daily departures from Zagreb.Buy ticket
Zagreb is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Split, Rijeka, Osijek...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...), Germany (Munich, Dusseldorf, Berlin...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...) and 12 more European countries.


We have more than 80 daily departures from Zagreb, click here to buy ticket.


In Zagreb we have located:

Zagreb, Bus terminal
Address: Avenija Marina Držića 4 , 10000 Zagreb
GPS Coordinates: 45.803824, 15.993345
Phone: 060 313 333
Phone int.: +385 1 6112 789
Email: promet@akz.hr

GPS Coordinates 45.803824, 15.993345



Zagreb, Bus terminal is located about 3.3 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute drive.

At Zagreb, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, exchange office, city part (Trnje) and waiting room.
Near Zagreb, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (157 m - Hotel 9) and mall or supermarket (209 m - Tommy) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Zagreb, bus station: taxi stand, tram station (87 m - Autobusni Kolodvor) and central train station (1.4 km - Zagreb Glavni Kolodvor) *.

The nearest airport to Zagreb, Croatia is the Zagreb (Airport) which is 14.9 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Zagreb - LIVE!

To Ljubljana04:30h
To Munich04:45h
To Trieste04:55h
To Trieste05:10h
To Trieste05:30h
To Osijek05:45h
To Mostar (West)06:00h
To Rijeka06:15h
To Vienna06:30h
To Gospic06:45h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards