City landscape

Bus station and stops in Zagreb

We have more than 80 daily departures from Zagreb.Buy ticket
Zagreb is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Split, Rijeka, Sesvete...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...), Germany (Berlin, Munich, Dusseldorf...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...) and 17 more European countries.


We have more than 80 daily departures from Zagreb, click here to buy ticket.


In Zagreb we have located 1 bus terminal and 1 bus stop:

Note: Buses to and from Zagreb ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Zagreb, Bus terminal
Address: Avenija Marina Držića 4 , 10000 Zagreb
GPS Coordinates: 45.803824, 15.993345
Phone: 060 313 333
Phone int.: +385 1 6112 789
Email: promet@akz.hr
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.803824, 15.993345

Click here to open location in google maps.


Zagreb, Bus terminal is located about 3.35 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute drive.

At Zagreb, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, exchange office, city part (Trnje) and waiting room.
Near Zagreb, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (157 m - Hotel 9) and mall or supermarket (209 m - Tommy) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Zagreb, bus station: taxi stand, tram station (87 m - Autobusni Kolodvor) and central train station (1.38 km - Zagreb Glavni Kolodvor) *.

Glob Tourist Stop
Address: Av.M.Držića 4 , 10000 Zagreb
GPS Coordinates: 45.803811, 15.99365
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.803811, 15.99365

Click here to open location in google maps.


Glob Tourist Stop is located about 3.33 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute drive.

Near Glob Tourist Stop you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, exchange office, parking lot, mall or supermarket and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Glob Tourist Stop: taxi stand.

The nearest airport to Zagreb, Croatia is the Zagreb (Airport) which is 14.88 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Zagreb - LIVE!

To Veljun19:15h
To Munich19:30h
To Sofia19:45h
To Zupanja20:00h
To Munich20:15h
To Sofia20:30h
To Zaton Doli (Ston)21:00h
To Delnice21:30h
To Genoa21:45h
To Verona21:46h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards