Bus station and stops in Munich

City

München

Postal code

80335

Address

Arnulfstraße 21


Munich is one of the most popular locations in Germany, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Germany like e.g. (Dusseldorf, Berlin, Hamburg...) and international bus connections to Italy (Milan, Rome, Naples...), Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...), France (Paris, Marseilles, Nice...) and 24 more European countries.


We have more than 10 daily departures from Munich, click here to buy ticket.


In Munich we have located 1 bus terminal:
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal

Munich, ZOB Bus terminal
Address: Arnulfstraße 21 , 80335 München
GPS Coordinates: 48.142364, 11.549847
Phone: + 49 89 45 20 98 90
Email: N/A

GPS Coordinates 48.142364, 11.549847



Munich, ZOB Bus terminal is located about 3 km from the town centre, which is only a 14 minute drive.

At Munich, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food (McDonald’s) and mall or supermarket (Lidl).
Near Munich, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Munich, bus station: metro station (1 km - Hauptbahnhof), tram station (330 m - Hackerbrücke), suburban train (440 m - Hackerbrücke) and central train station (0.8 km - München Hbf) *.

The nearest airport to Munich, Germany is the Munich (Airport) which is 39.8 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Munich - LIVE!

To Copenhagen 09:15h
To Berlin 09:20h
To Barcelona 09:30h
To Frankfurt 09:45h
To Warsaw 09:50h
To Kiev 10:00h
To Budapest 10:10h
To Prague 10:15h
To Kiev 10:20h
To Linz 10:25h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list


Popular routes from Munich


Popular routes to Munich

You can pay your tickets using credit cards