City landscape

Bus station and stops in Munich

We have more than 100 daily departures from Munich.Buy ticket
Munich is one of the most popular locations in Germany, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Germany like e.g. (Berlin, Hamburg, Dusseldorf...) and international bus connections to Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...), Italy (Milan, Rome, Naples...), Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...) and 22 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Munich, click here to buy ticket.


In Munich we have located:

Note: Buses to and from Munich ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Munich, ZOB Bus terminal
Address: Arnulfstraße 21 , 80335 München
GPS Coordinates: 48.142364, 11.549847
Phone: + 49 89 45 20 98 90
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.142364, 11.549847

Click here to open location in google maps.


Munich, ZOB Bus terminal is located about 2.8 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute drive.

At Munich, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food (McDonald’s) and mall or supermarket (Lidl).
Near Munich, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Munich, bus station: metro station (1 km - Hauptbahnhof), tram station (330 m - Hackerbrücke), suburban train (440 m - Hackerbrücke) and central train station (0.8 km - München Hbf) *.

Munich, P&R Fröttmaning / Arena
Address: Hans-Jensen-Weg 10 , 80939 München
GPS Coordinates: 48.211012, 11.61929
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.211012, 11.61929

Click here to open location in google maps.


Munich, P&R Fröttmaning / Arena is located about 12.8 km from the town centre, which is only a 23 minute drive.

Near Munich, P&R Fröttmaning / Arena you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Munich, P&R Fröttmaning / Arena: metro station (0.6 km - Fröttmaning) *.

Munich, Lufthansa express bus
Address: Arnulfstraße 1 , 80335 Munich
GPS Coordinates: 48.141317, 11.559128
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.141317, 11.559128

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Lufthansa express bus is located about 1.4 km from the town centre, which is only a 18 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Lufthansa express bus you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Munich - LIVE!

To Zagreb18:00h
To Reutlingen18:10h
To Freiburg18:15h
To Tuzla18:30h
To Warsaw18:45h
To Innsbruck18:50h
To Sarajevo19:00h
To Hanover19:05h
To Brussels19:15h
To Zagreb19:18h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards