City landscape

Bus station and stops in Munich

We have more than 100 daily departures from Munich.Buy ticket
Munich is one of the most popular locations in Germany, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Germany like e.g. (Hamburg, Dusseldorf, Berlin...) and international bus connections to Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...), Italy (Milan, Rome, Naples...), Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Mostar...) and 22 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Munich, click here to buy ticket.


In Munich we have located:

Munich, ZOB Bus terminal
Address: Arnulfstraße 21 , 80335 München
GPS Coordinates: 48.142364, 11.549847
Phone: + 49 89 45 20 98 90
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.142364, 11.549847

Click here to open location in google maps.


Munich, ZOB Bus terminal is located about 2.8 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute drive.

At Munich, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food (McDonald’s) and mall or supermarket (Lidl).
Near Munich, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Munich, bus station: metro station (1 km - Hauptbahnhof), tram station (330 m - Hackerbrücke), suburban train (440 m - Hackerbrücke) and central train station (0.8 km - München Hbf) *.

The nearest airport to Munich, Germany is the Munich (Airport) which is 38.7 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Munich - LIVE!

To Zagreb15:30h
To Erfurt15:35h
To Dresden15:40h
To Zagreb15:45h
To Berlin16:00h
To Freiburg16:05h
To Nuremberg16:10h
To Prague16:15h
To Vienna16:25h
To Prague16:30h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards