Bus station and stops in Munich

City

München

Postal code

80335

Address

Arnulfstraße 21


Munich is one of the most popular locations in Germany, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Germany like e.g. (Dusseldorf, Berlin, Hamburg...) and international bus connections to Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...), Poland (Warsaw, Lodz, Krakow...), Bosnia and Herzegovina (Banja Luka, Mostar (east), Mostar (West)...) and 19 more European countries.


We have more than 10 daily departures from Munich, click here to buy ticket.


In Munich we have located 1 bus terminal:

Munich, ZOB Bus terminal
Address: Arnulfstraße 21 , 80335 München
GPS Coordinates: 48.142364, 11.549847
Phone: + 49 89 45 20 98 90
Email: N/A

Munich, ZOB Bus terminal is located about 3.0 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute drive.
At Munich, ZOB Bus terminal you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food (McDonald’s) and mall or supermarket (Lidl).
Near Munich, ZOB Bus terminal you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Munich, ZOB Bus terminal: metro station (1.0 km - Hauptbahnhof), tram station (322 m - Hackerbrücke), suburban train (436 m - Hackerbrücke) and central train station (0.8 km - München Hbf) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Showing details for Munich

GPS Coordinates 48.142364, 11.549847

Next departures from

Munich - LIVE!

Destination Departure
Dusseldorf 01:30h
Prague 02:00h
Warsaw 02:05h
Hamburg 03:10h
Milan 03:15h
Berlin 03:30h
Zagreb 03:45h
Barcelona 03:50h
Dusseldorf 04:30h
Zurich 05:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list


Popular routes from Munich


Popular routes to Munich

You can pay your tickets using credit cards