City landscape

Bus station and stops in Bucharest

We have 30 daily departures from Bucharest.Buy ticket
Bucharest is one of the most popular locations in Romania, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Romania like e.g. (Cluj-Napoca, Brasov, Ploiesti...) and international bus connections to Germany (Munich, Hamburg, Dusseldorf...), France (Paris, Marseille, Toulouse...), Greece (Thessaloniki, Katerini, Thassos...) and 13 more European countries. Bucharest is also one of the most popular tourist sites in Romania.


We have 30 daily departures from Bucharest, click here to buy ticket.


Bucharest is one of the most popular day trip destinations when visiting Romania.


In Bucharest we have located:

Note: Buses to and from Bucharest ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Bucharest, Terminal Memento BUS Bus terminal
Address: Șoseaua Orhideelor 49 , București
GPS Coordinates: 44.450304, 26.06574
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.450304, 26.06574

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bucharest, Terminal Memento BUS Bus terminal is located about 4.7 km from the town centre, which is only a 15 minute drive.

Near Bucharest, coach station you can find: parking lot and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bucharest, bus station: metro station (377 m - Basarab), tram station (257 m - Pasaj Basarab) and train station (1 km - Gara de Nord) *.

Bucharest, Militari Comati PSG Bus terminal
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 44.43366, 26.006764
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.43366, 26.006764

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bucharest, Militari Comati PSG Bus terminal is located about 8.3 km from the town centre, which is only a 25 minute drive.

Near Bucharest, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Hotel Horoscop
Address: Bulevardul Dimitrie Cantemir 2 , 030167 Bucharest
GPS Coordinates: 44.425276, 26.103751
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.425276, 26.103751

Click here to open location in google maps.


Hotel Horoscop is located about 0.8 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute walk.

Near Hotel Horoscop you can find: coffee bar (21 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

Bucharest, Bus terminal
Address: Șoseaua Alexandriei 164 , 051543 Bucharest
GPS Coordinates: 44.398237, 26.043201
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.398237, 26.043201

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bucharest, Bus terminal is located about 7.3 km from the town centre, which is only a 20 minute drive.

At Bucharest, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, exchange office, parking lot, mall or supermarket and gas station (Petrom).
Near Bucharest, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bucharest, bus station: taxi stand, tram station (Depoul Alexandria) and public bus stop.

The nearest airport to Bucharest, Romania is the Bucharest (Airport) which is 18.8 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Bucharest is the Constanța (Airport) which is 210 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Bucharest - LIVE!

To Vienna12:05h
To Igoumenitsa12:30h
To Ruse13:00h
To Prague15:20h
To Varna16:30h
To Brasov17:00h
To Evia18:30h
To Ploiesti19:00h
To Ruse20:15h
To Varna20:30h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards