Bus station and stops in Prague

We have more than 100 daily departures from Prague.Buy ticket
Prague is one of the most popular locations in Czech Republic, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Czech Republic like e.g. (Brno, Ostrava, Liberec...) and international bus connections to Germany (Hamburg, Berlin, Dusseldorf...), Italy (Naples, Rome, Milan...), France (Paris, Marseilles, Toulouse...) and 23 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Prague, click here to buy ticket.


In Prague we have located:

Note: Buses to and from Prague ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Prague, UAN Florenc Bus terminal
Address: Křižíkova 6 , 186 00 Prague
GPS Coordinates: 50.089456, 14.440388
Phone: 900 144 444
Email: N/A

GPS Coordinates 50.06842, 14.404428



Prague, UAN Florenc Bus terminal is located about 1.6 km from the town centre, which is only a 20 minute walk.

At Prague, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar (Crosscafe), fast food (Burger King) and exchange office.
Near Prague, coach station you can find: parking lot (143 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Prague, bus station: taxi stand, metro station (185 m - Florenc) and public bus stop (209 m) *.

Prague 6 (road stop)
Address: Milady Horákové 124 , 14.402409 50.096956
GPS Coordinates: 50.096956, 14.402409

GPS Coordinates 50.06842, 14.404428



The coach stop Prague 6 is located about 3 km from the town centre, which is only a 9 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Prague 6 you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near the bus stop Prague 6: metro station (133 m - Hradčanská), tram station (143 m - Hradčanská) and public bus stop *.

Prague, Na Knížecí Bus terminal
Address: Za Ženskými domovy 124/3 , 150 00 Praha 5-Smíchov
GPS Coordinates: 50.06842, 14.404428
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A

GPS Coordinates 50.06842, 14.404428



Prague, Na Knížecí Bus terminal is located about 4.5 km from the town centre, which is only a 16 minute drive.

At Prague, bus station you can find: ATM, kiosk and fast food.
Near Prague, coach station you can find: parking lot (78 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Prague, bus station: metro station (Andel (B Line)) and tram station (46 m - Na Knížecí) *.

Černý Most
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 50.10889, 14.577445

GPS Coordinates 50.06842, 14.404428



Černý Most is located about 17.2 km from the town centre, which is only a 26 minute drive.

At Černý Most you can find: parking lot.
Near Černý Most you can find: ATM (212 m), toilet (212 m), kiosk (212 m), coffee bar (212 m), fast food (212 m), mall or supermarket (346 m - Centrum Černý Most Mall) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Černý Most: metro station (294 m - Černý Most (Line B)) *.

Bus stop (road stop)
Address: Wilsonova 300/8 , 110 00 Praha, 2-Vinohrady
GPS Coordinates: 50.083397, 14.435136

GPS Coordinates 50.06842, 14.404428



The coach stop Bus stop is located about 1.5 km from the town centre, which is only a 19 minute walk.

At the bus stop Bus stop you can find: parking lot.
Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: ATM (117 m), toilet (117 m), luggage storage (117 m), kiosk (117 m), coffee bar (117 m), fast food (117 m), exchange office (117 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near the bus stop Bus stop: taxi stand (74 m), metro station (Hlavní nádraží), train station (Hlavní nádraží) and public bus stop *.

The nearest airport to Prague, Czech Republic is the Prague (Airport) which is 16.9 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Prague - LIVE!

To Naples 20:30h
To Plzen 20:45h
To Paris 21:00h
To Most 21:15h
To Bucharest 21:30h
To Copenhagen 21:40h
To Ostrava 21:44h
To Munich 21:45h
To Brno 21:55h
To Bucharest 22:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards