City landscape

Bus station and stops in Brno

We have more than 100 daily departures from Brno.Buy ticket
Brno is one of the most popular locations in Czech Republic, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Czech Republic like e.g. (Prague, Ostrava, Liberec...) and international bus connections to Slovakia (Bratislava, Kosice, Banska Bystrica...), Ukraine (Kiev, Lviv, Mykolaiv...), Germany (Dusseldorf, Munich, Berlin...) and 16 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Brno, click here to buy ticket.


In Brno we have located:

Note: Buses to and from Brno ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Brno, Benešova Bus terminal
Address: Benešova 603/2 , 602 00 Brno
GPS Coordinates: 49.193257, 16.614154
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 49.193257, 16.614154

Click here to open location in google maps.


Brno, Benešova Bus terminal is located about 0.6 km from the town centre, which is only a 7 minute walk.

At Brno, bus station you can find: kiosk and parking lot.
Near Brno, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Brno, bus station: taxi stand, tram station (136 m - Brno hlavní nádraží) and central train station (259 m - Brno hlavní nádraží) *.

Benzinaria OMV
Address: Centrul comercial Olimpia
GPS Coordinates: 49.153178, 16.629317
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 49.153178, 16.629317

Click here to open location in google maps.


Benzinaria OMV is located about n/a from the town centre, which is only n/a

At Benzinaria OMV you can find: gas station.
Near Benzinaria OMV you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

The nearest airport to Brno, Czech Republic is the Brno (Airport) which is 13.9 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Brno is the Vienna (Airport) which is 143.9 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Brno - LIVE!

To Vienna21:00h
To Vienna21:35h
To Prague22:00h
To Sofia22:10h
To Uzhhorod22:50h
To Banska Bystrica23:15h
To Warsaw23:35h
To Bucharest23:40h
To Prague23:45h
To Budapest23:55h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards