City landscape

Bus station and stops in Brasov

We have more than 10 daily departures from Brasov.Buy ticket
Brasov is a station in Romania with intercity connections to cities in Romania like e.g. (Bucharest, Cluj-Napoca, Ploiesti...) and international bus connections to Germany (Hamburg, Munich, Berlin...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Denmark (Copenhagen, Aarhus, Aalborg...) and 11 more European countries.


We have more than 10 daily departures from Brasov, click here to buy ticket.


In Brasov we have located 3 bus terminals and 1 bus stop:

Note: Buses to and from Brasov ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Socar Gas station
Address: Strada Hărmanului 52 , 505600 Brașov
GPS Coordinates: 45.65497, 25.61648
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.65497, 25.61648

Click here to open location in google maps.


Socar Gas station is located about 3.11 km from the town centre, which is only a 6 minute drive.

Near Socar Gas station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Brasov, Autogara Bartolomeu Bus terminal
Address: Langa Stadionul Municipal
GPS Coordinates: 45.659902, 25.569955
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.659902, 25.569955

Click here to open location in google maps.


Brasov, Autogara Bartolomeu Bus terminal is located about 3.85 km from the town centre, which is only a 8 minute drive.

Near Brasov, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Brasov, Bus terminal
Address: Bulevardul Gării 1A , 500148 Brașov
GPS Coordinates: 45.660726, 25.61423
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.660726, 25.61423

Click here to open location in google maps.


Brasov, Bus terminal is located about 3.88 km from the town centre, which is only a 8 minute drive.

At Brasov, bus station you can find: ATM, fast food, exchange office and parking lot.
Near Brasov, coach station you can find: gas station (212 m - OMV) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Brasov, bus station: taxi stand, train station (Brasov) and public bus stop.

Brasov, Bus terminal
Address: Calea Făgărașului 8 , Brașov
GPS Coordinates: 45.65971, 25.569965
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.65971, 25.569965

Click here to open location in google maps.


Brasov, Bus terminal is located about 4.06 km from the town centre, which is only a 9 minute drive.

At Brasov, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, kiosk, coffee bar and parking lot.
Near Brasov, coach station you can find: gas station (176 m - OMV) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Brasov, bus station: taxi stand and public bus stop.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Brasov - LIVE!

To Sibiu21:00h
To Bucharest (Airport)21:30h
To Busteni00:15h
To Predeal02:30h
To Busteni02:45h
To Paris06:30h
To Bucharest07:15h
To Predeal07:30h
To Vienna09:00h
To Targu Mures09:45h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards