City landscape

Bus station and stops in Rijeka

We have 60 daily departures from Rijeka.Buy ticket
Rijeka is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Split, Slavonski Brod...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Tuzla...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Germany (Dusseldorf, Munich, Duisburg...) and 7 more European countries.


We have 60 daily departures from Rijeka, click here to buy ticket.


In Rijeka we have located 1 bus terminal:

Rijeka, Bus terminal
Address: Trg Žabica 1 , 51000 Rijeka
GPS Coordinates: 45.327953, 14.437293
Phone: 060 30 20 10
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.327953, 14.437293

Click here to open location in google maps.


Rijeka, Bus terminal is located about 453 m from the town centre, which is only a 6 minute walk.

At Rijeka, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, fast food, exchange office and mall or supermarket (Market).
Near Rijeka, coach station you can find: coffee bar (48 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Rijeka, bus station: taxi stand and central train station (0.62 km - Željeznički kolodvor Rijeka) *.

The nearest airport to Rijeka, Croatia is the Rijeka-Krk (Airport) which is 25.4 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Rijeka is the Pula (Airport) which is 105.82 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Rijeka - LIVE!

To Zagreb20:00h
To Zagreb20:15h
To Velika Kladuša20:20h
To Zagorje (Plomin)20:30h
To Vinkovci20:45h
To Kraljevica21:00h
To Zagreb21:05h
To Stara Pazova21:30h
To Munich22:00h
To Belgrade22:05h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards