Bus station Split, timetable and tickets → GetByBus

Bus station and stops in Split

We have more than 70 daily departures from Split.Buy ticket
Split is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Rijeka, Pula...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Mostar, Ilidza...), Germany (Dusseldorf, Hamburg, Cologne...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...) and 12 more European countries.


We have more than 70 daily departures from Split, click here to buy ticket.


Split is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.


In Split we have located:
1bus terminalSplit, Bus terminal

Split, Bus terminal
Address: Obala Kneza Domagoja 12 , 21000 Split
GPS Coordinates: 43.504060, 16.442836
Phone: 060 327-777
Phone int.: +385 021 329-199
Email: info@ak-split.hr

GPS Coordinates 43.504060, 16.442836



Split, Bus terminal is located about 0.7 km from the town centre, which is only a 9 minute walk.

At Split, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food and waiting room.
Near Split, coach station you can find: parking lot (9 m), mall or supermarket (260 m - Ribola) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Split, bus station: taxi stand (45 m), central train station (53 m - Split Glavni Kolodvor) and public bus stop (134 m) *.

The nearest airport to Split, Croatia is the Split (airport) which is 24.4 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Split is the Zadar (Airport) which is 152.9 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Split - LIVE!

To Hamburg14:00h
To Omis14:15h
To Zagreb14:30h
To Makarska14:40h
To Cologne15:00h
To Belgrade15:10h
To Makarska15:15h
To Zadar15:30h
To Zagreb15:45h
To Sarajevo16:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards