City landscape

Bus station and stops in Split

We have more than 80 daily departures from Split.Buy ticket
Split is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Rijeka, Slavonski Brod...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Mostar...), Germany (Munich, Dusseldorf, Hamburg...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...) and 12 more European countries.


We have more than 80 daily departures from Split, click here to buy ticket.


Split is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.


In Split we have located:
1bus terminalSplit, Bus terminal

Split, Bus terminal
Address: Obala Kneza Domagoja 12 , 21000 Split
GPS Coordinates: 43.504060, 16.442836
Phone: 060 327-777
Phone int.: +385 021 329-199
Email: info@ak-split.hr
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.504060, 16.442836

Click here to open location in google maps.


Split, Bus terminal is located about 0.7 km from the town centre, which is only a 9 minute walk.

At Split, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food and waiting room.
Near Split, coach station you can find: parking lot (9 m), mall or supermarket (260 m - Ribola) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Split, bus station: taxi stand (45 m), central train station (53 m - Split Glavni Kolodvor) and public bus stop (134 m) *.

The nearest airport to Split, Croatia is the Split (airport) which is 24.4 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Split is the Zadar (Airport) which is 152.9 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Split - LIVE!

To Munich04:30h
To Postira (Brac)04:45h
To Rijeka05:00h
To Solin05:15h
To Sinj05:30h
To Zagreb06:00h
To Dubrovnik06:15h
To Dubrovnik06:40h
To Rogac (Šolta)06:45h
To Zagreb07:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards