City landscape

Bus station and stops in Split

We have more than 50 daily departures from Split.Buy ticket
Split is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Rijeka, Slavonski Brod...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Germany (Dusseldorf, Munich, Duisburg...) and 12 more European countries.


We have more than 50 daily departures from Split, click here to buy ticket.


Split is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.

In Split we have located 1 bus terminal and 1 bus stop:
1bus terminalSplit, Bus terminal

Note: Buses to and from Split ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Split, Bus terminal
Address: Obala Kneza Domagoja 12 , 21000 Split
GPS Coordinates: 43.504060, 16.442836
Phone: 060 327-777
Phone int.: +385 021 329-199
Email: info@ak-split.hr
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.504060, 16.442836

Click here to open location in google maps.


Split, Bus terminal is located about 0.73 km from the town centre, which is only a 9 minute walk.

At Split, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food and waiting room.
Near Split, coach station you can find: parking lot (9 m), mall or supermarket (260 m - Ribola) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Split, bus station: taxi stand (45 m), central train station (53 m - Split Glavni Kolodvor) and public bus stop (134 m) *.

Ferry Port Stop
Address: Obala kneza Domagoja 12 , 21000 Split
GPS Coordinates: 43.502907, 16.442955
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.502907, 16.442955

Click here to open location in google maps.


Ferry Port Stop is located about 0.88 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute walk.

Near Ferry Port Stop you can find: ATM, toilet (128 m), luggage storage (128 m), kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, exchange office, parking lot (155 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Ferry Port Stop: taxi stand and train station (202 m) *.

The nearest airport to Split, Croatia is the Split (airport) which is 24.36 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Split - LIVE!

To Trilj13:30h
To Makarska14:00h
To Marusici14:15h
To Primosten14:30h
To Trogir15:00h
To Uzice15:10h
To Zivogosce15:30h
To Zagreb15:45h
To Omis16:00h
To Podgora16:15h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards