City landscape

Bus station and stops in Bern

We have more than 40 daily departures from Bern.Buy ticket
Bern is a station in Switzerland with intercity connections to cities in Switzerland like e.g. (Zurich, Lucerne, Fribourg...) and international bus connections to Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...), Italy (Milan, Naples, Rome...), Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Mostar...) and 18 more European countries.


We have more than 40 daily departures from Bern, click here to buy ticket.


In Bern we have located:

Car-Terminal Neufeld
Address: Studerstraße , 3012 Bern
GPS Coordinates: 46.96367, 7.433724
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 46.96367, 7.433724

Click here to open location in google maps.


Car-Terminal Neufeld is located about 9.6 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute drive.

At Car-Terminal Neufeld you can find: parking lot.
Near Car-Terminal Neufeld you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

The nearest airport to Bern, Switzerland is the Bern (Airport) which is 0.6 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Bern is the Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg (Airport) which is 105.4 km away.


Next departures from Bern - LIVE!

To Vienna16:45h
To Zurich17:20h
To Zagreb17:45h
To Milan18:00h
To Reutlingen18:30h
To Zurich19:25h
To Fribourg20:00h
To Zurich20:50h
To Paris21:00h
To Brussels23:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards