City landscape

Bus station and stops in Bern

We have more than 30 daily departures from Bern.Buy ticket
Bern is a station in Switzerland with intercity connections to cities in Switzerland like e.g. (Geneva) and international bus connections to Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...), Italy (Naples, Rome, Milan...), Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Mostar...) and 15 more European countries.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Bern, click here to buy ticket.


In Bern we have located 1 bus stop:

Car-Terminal Neufeld
Address: Studerstraße , 3012 Bern
GPS Coordinates: 46.96367, 7.433724
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 46.96367, 7.433724

Click here to open location in google maps.


Car-Terminal Neufeld is located about 9.57 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute drive.

At Car-Terminal Neufeld you can find: parking lot.
Near Car-Terminal Neufeld you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

The nearest airport to Bern, Switzerland is the Bern (Airport) which is 10.07 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Bern is the Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg (Airport) which is 105.4 km away.


Next departures from Bern - LIVE!

To Porto13:00h
To Frankfurt13:10h
To Linz13:25h
To Munich13:45h
To Lyon14:50h
To Lyon15:55h
To Stuttgart (Airport/Fair)16:15h
To Vienna16:45h
To Milan18:00h
To Munich19:05h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards