Bus station and stops in Novi Sad

We have more than 10 daily departures from Novi Sad.Buy ticket
Novi Sad is a station in Serbia with intercity connections to cities in Serbia like e.g. (Belgrade, Subotica, Uzice...) and international bus connections to Croatia (Split, Zadar, Sibenik...), Bosnia and Herzegovina (Mostar, Capljina, Gorazde...), Montenegro (Podgorica, Herceg Novi, Budva...) and 4 more European countries.


We have more than 10 daily departures from Novi Sad, click here to buy ticket.


In Novi Sad we have located:

Novi Sad, Bus terminal
Address: Bulevar Jaše Tomića , 21000 Novi Sad
GPS Coordinates: 45.264249, 19.82856
Phone: +381 21 444 022
Email: office@gspns.rs

GPS Coordinates45.264249, 19.82856



Novi Sad, Bus terminal is located about 2.9 km from the town centre, which is only a 10 minute drive.

At Novi Sad, bus station you can find: parking lot.
Near Novi Sad, coach station you can find: ATM, toilet, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Novi Sad, bus station: central train station (196 m - Novi Sad) and public bus stop (50 m) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Novi Sad - LIVE!

To Lausanne17:45h
To Podgorica18:30h
To Split19:30h
To Belgrade19:45h
To Mostar (east)20:00h
To Podgorica20:30h
To Zurich21:15h
To Split22:00h
To Budapest22:25h
To Warsaw01:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards