City landscape

Bus station and stops in Podgorica

We have more than 30 daily departures from Podgorica.Buy ticket
Podgorica is one of the most popular locations in Montenegro, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Montenegro like e.g. (Niksic, Herceg Novi, Rozaje...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Mostar...), Serbia (Belgrade, Novi Sad, Kragujevac...), Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Karlovac...) and 6 more European countries.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Podgorica, click here to buy ticket.


In Podgorica we have located 1 bus terminal:

Podgorica, Bus terminal
Address: Trg Golootočkih žrtava 1 , 81000 Podgorica
GPS Coordinates: 42.432556, 19.26828
Phone: +382 20 620 430
Email: N/A
Service fee: 1 EUR
Note: The service fee is charged by the bus station.
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 42.432556, 19.26828

Click here to open location in google maps.


Podgorica, Bus terminal is located about 1.02 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute walk.

At Podgorica, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food and parking lot.
Near Podgorica, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (261 m - Terminus) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Podgorica, bus station: taxi stand, central train station (76 m - Podgorica) and public bus stop (144 m) *.

The nearest airport to Podgorica, Montenegro is the Podgorica (Airport) which is 9.95 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Podgorica - LIVE!

To Virpazar (NP Skadar)17:28h
To Budva17:44h
To Cetinje17:54h
To Cetinje19:00h
To Kragujevac20:00h
To Berane20:15h
To Cetinje20:20h
To Kolasin20:25h
To Prnjavor20:40h
To Belgrade20:45h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards