City landscape

Bus station and stops in Belgrade

We have more than 30 daily departures from Belgrade.Buy ticket
Belgrade is a station in Serbia with intercity connections to cities in Serbia like e.g. (Uzice, Cacak, Sabac...) and international bus connections to Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...), Germany (Cologne, Dusseldorf, Munich...), Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...) and 16 more European countries.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Belgrade, click here to buy ticket.


In Belgrade we have located:
1bus stopBus stop

Note: Buses to and from Belgrade ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal
Address: Železnička 4 , 11000 Beograd
GPS Coordinates: 44.81038, 20.45461
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.81038, 20.45461

Click here to open location in google maps.


Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal is located about 1.4 km from the town centre, which is only a 18 minute walk.

At Belgrade, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food (Roštilj I) and exchange office.
Near Belgrade, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Belgrade, bus station: taxi stand (318 m), tram station (413 m - Ekonomski fakultet) and central train station (279 m - Glavna Železnička Stanica) *.

Bus stop
Address: Karađorđeva 83 , 11000 Beograd
GPS Coordinates: 44.810083, 20.45582
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.810083, 20.45582

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 1.1 km from the town centre, which is only a 14 minute walk.

Near Bus stop you can find: ATM, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, exchange office, parking lot, hotels or hostels and mall or supermarket.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bus stop: taxi stand.

Belgrade, BAS beograd Arrivals Bus terminal
Address: Hadži-Nikole Živkovića , 11000 Beograd
GPS Coordinates: 44.811878, 20.452656
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.811878, 20.452656

Click here to open location in google maps.


Belgrade, BAS beograd Arrivals Bus terminal is located about 1.3 km from the town centre, which is only a 17 minute walk.

Near Belgrade, coach station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, exchange office and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Belgrade, bus station: taxi stand (238 m) and train station (0.5 km - Glavna Železnička Stanica) *.

The nearest airport to Belgrade, Serbia is the Belgrade (Airport) which is 17.5 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Belgrade - LIVE!

To Svilajnac11:15h
To Zagreb11:30h
To Brussels13:00h
To Timisoara13:30h
To Prague14:00h
To Sofia14:30h
To Cacak14:45h
To Florence15:30h
To Sabac15:45h
To Vienna16:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards