City landscape

Bus station and stops in Belgrade

We have more than 30 daily departures from Belgrade.Buy ticket
Belgrade is a station in Serbia with intercity connections to cities in Serbia like e.g. (Subotica, Sabac, Uzice...) and international bus connections to Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...), Germany (Hamburg, Berlin, Dusseldorf...), Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...) and 15 more European countries.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Belgrade, click here to buy ticket.


In Belgrade we have located:

Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal
Address: Železnička 4 , 11000 Beograd
GPS Coordinates: 44.81038, 20.45461
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.81038, 20.45461

Click here to open location in google maps.


Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal is located about 1.4 km from the town centre, which is only a 18 minute walk.

At Belgrade, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food (Roštilj I) and exchange office.
Near Belgrade, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Belgrade, bus station: taxi stand (318 m), tram station (413 m - Ekonomski fakultet) and central train station (279 m - Glavna Železnička Stanica) *.

The nearest airport to Belgrade, Serbia is the Belgrade (Airport) which is 17.5 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Belgrade - LIVE!

To Rijeka06:45h
To Subotica07:05h
To Zagreb07:30h
To Sisak08:00h
To Paris10:30h
To Paris10:45h
To Munich11:00h
To Berlin11:05h
To Svilajnac11:15h
To Zagreb11:30h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards