City landscape

Bus station and stops in Zadar

We have more than 50 daily departures from Zadar.Buy ticket
Zadar is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...) and international bus connections to Germany (Munich, Berlin, Dusseldorf...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Bosnia and Herzegovina (Tuzla, Mostar, Zenica...) and 9 more European countries.


We have more than 50 daily departures from Zadar, click here to buy ticket.


Zadar is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.

In Zadar we have located 2 bus stops:
1bus terminalZadar, Bus terminal

Note: Buses to and from Zadar ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Zadar, Bus terminal
Address: Ante Starčevića 1 , 23000 Zadar
GPS Coordinates: 44.106351, 15.241073
Phone: 060 305 305
Email: liburnija-zadar@zd.t-com.hr
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.106351, 15.241073

Click here to open location in google maps.


Zadar, Bus terminal is located about 2.38 km from the town centre, which is only a 9 minute drive.

At Zadar, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk and coffee bar.
Near Zadar, coach station you can find: fast food (417 m - McDonald's), mall or supermarket (252 m - Konzum) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Zadar, bus station: taxi stand and public bus stop (232 m) *.

Glob Tourist Stop
Address: Ul. Ante Starčevića , 23000 Zadar
GPS Coordinates: 44.106761, 15.240968
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.106761, 15.240968

Click here to open location in google maps.


Glob Tourist Stop is located about 3.61 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute drive.

Near Glob Tourist Stop you can find: ATM, toilet, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, exchange office, mall or supermarket and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Glob Tourist Stop: taxi stand.

The nearest airport to Zadar, Croatia is the Zadar (Airport) which is 12.35 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Zadar is the Split (airport) which is 127.83 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Zadar - LIVE!

To Slavonski Brod04:45h
To Sibenik05:30h
To Biograd na Moru06:00h
To Milan06:30h
To Vodice07:00h
To Vrbovsko07:30h
To Biograd na Moru08:00h
To Split09:30h
To Vrgorac09:45h
To Biograd na Moru10:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards