City landscape

Bus station and stops in Skopje

We have more than 10 daily departures from Skopje.Buy ticket
Skopje is a station in North Macedonia with intercity connections to cities in North Macedonia like e.g. (Ohrid) and international bus connections to Germany (Dusseldorf, Munich, Dortmund...), Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...), Montenegro (Podgorica, Herceg Novi, Tivat...) and 8 more European countries.


We have more than 10 daily departures from Skopje, click here to buy ticket.


In Skopje we have located 1 bus terminal:

Skopje, Bus terminal
Address: Nikola Karev , 1000 Skopje
GPS Coordinates: 41.99027, 21.446166
Phone: +389 (0) 2 2466 313
Phone int.: +389 (0) 2 2466 011
Email: info@sas.com.mk
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 41.99027, 21.446166

Click here to open location in google maps.


Skopje, Bus terminal is located about 2.5 km from the town centre, which is only a 8 minute drive.

At Skopje, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, exchange office and parking lot.
Near Skopje, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Skopje, bus station: taxi stand and central train station (183 m - Railway Station Skopje) *.

The nearest airport to Skopje, North Macedonia is the Skopje (Airport) which is 1.34 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Skopje is the Pristina (Airport) which is 92.59 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Skopje - LIVE!

To Dubrovnik13:00h
To Ljubljana15:00h
To Thessaloniki17:00h
To Sofia17:30h
To Slavonski Brod18:30h
To Vienna19:30h
To Podgorica21:00h
To Belgrade23:30h
To Sofia23:59h
To Sofia07:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards