City landscape

Bus station and stops in Zurich

We have more than 70 daily departures from Zurich.Buy ticket
Zurich is a station in Switzerland with intercity connections to cities in Switzerland like e.g. (Geneva) and international bus connections to Croatia (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...), Germany (Hamburg, Dusseldorf, Berlin...), Poland (Warsaw, Lodz, Wroclaw...) and 21 more European countries.


We have more than 70 daily departures from Zurich, click here to buy ticket.


Zurich is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.

In Zurich we have located 1 bus terminal:

Zurich, Bus & Carparkplatz am Sihlquai Bus terminal
Address: Ausstellungsstrasse / Shilquai , 8005 Zürich
GPS Coordinates: 47.380965, 8.537299
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 47.380965, 8.537299

Click here to open location in google maps.


Zurich, Bus & Carparkplatz am Sihlquai Bus terminal is located about 1.53 km from the town centre, which is only a 19 minute walk.

Near Zurich, coach station you can find: parking lot (96 m), gas station (74 m - AVIA) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Zurich, bus station: taxi stand (60 m), tram station (180 m - Sihlquai/HB), central train station (426 m - Zürich HB) and public bus stop (37 m) *.

The nearest airport to Zurich, Switzerland is the Zurich (Airport) which is 12.65 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Zurich is the St. Gallen (Airport) which is 86.46 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Zurich - LIVE!

To Brussels20:00h
To Milan20:20h
To Dusseldorf20:45h
To Budapest20:50h
To Paris21:00h
To Berlin21:20h
To Amsterdam21:40h
To Strasbourg21:55h
To Milan22:30h
To Frankfurt23:25h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards