City landscape

Bus station and stops in Geneva

We have more than 60 daily departures from Geneva.Buy ticket
Geneva is a station in Switzerland with intercity connections to cities in Switzerland like e.g. (Bern) and international bus connections to Croatia (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...), Italy (Rome, Naples, Milan...), France (Paris, Lyon, Toulouse...) and 17 more European countries.


We have more than 60 daily departures from Geneva, click here to buy ticket.


In Geneva we have located 1 bus terminal:

Geneva, Bus terminal
Address: Place Dorcière 5 , 1201 Genève
GPS Coordinates: 46.208383, 6.146742
Phone: 0900 320 230
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 46.208383, 6.146742

Click here to open location in google maps.


Geneva, Bus terminal is located about 0.55 km from the town centre, which is only a 7 minute walk.

At Geneva, bus station you can find: fast food and parking lot.
Near Geneva, coach station you can find: kiosk, coffee bar, exchange office and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Geneva, bus station: taxi stand, tram station (471 m - Cornavin), central train station (493 m - Genève) and public bus stop (123 m) *.

The nearest airport to Geneva, Switzerland is the Geneva (Airport) which is 7.06 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Geneva is the Lyon (Airport) which is 144.36 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Geneva - LIVE!

To Madrid20:30h
To Lyon21:00h
To Barcelona21:25h
To Dusseldorf21:40h
To Milan21:45h
To Paris23:00h
To Munich23:05h
To Paris23:25h
To Paris23:35h
To Frankfurt01:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards