City landscape

Bus station and stops in Geneva

We have more than 60 daily departures from Geneva.Buy ticket
Geneva is a station in Switzerland with intercity connections to cities in Switzerland like e.g. (Zurich, Lausanne, Winterthur...) and international bus connections to France (Paris, Marseilles, Lyon...), Poland (Warsaw, Wroclaw, Krakow...), Italy (Milan, Naples, Rome...) and 20 more European countries.


We have more than 60 daily departures from Geneva, click here to buy ticket.


In Geneva we have located:

Geneva, Bus terminal
Address: Place Dorcière 5 , 1201 Genève
GPS Coordinates: 46.208383, 6.146742
Phone: 0900 320 230
Email: N/A

GPS Coordinates 46.208383, 6.146742



Geneva, Bus terminal is located about 0.5 km from the town centre, which is only a 7 minute walk.

At Geneva, bus station you can find: fast food and parking lot.
Near Geneva, coach station you can find: kiosk, coffee bar, exchange office and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Geneva, bus station: taxi stand, tram station (471 m - Cornavin), central train station (493 m - Genève) and public bus stop (123 m) *.

The nearest airport to Geneva, Switzerland is the Geneva (Airport) which is 5.3 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Geneva is the Lyon (Airport) which is 144.4 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Geneva - LIVE!

To Lyon17:10h
To Grenoble17:15h
To Madrid17:30h
To Lyon17:45h
To Bologna18:00h
To Turin18:10h
To Lyon18:45h
To Milan19:00h
To Annecy19:30h
To Prague20:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards