Bus station and stops in Geneva

We have more than 40 daily departures from Geneva.Buy ticket
Geneva is a station in Switzerland with domestic and international bus connections to e.g. countries like Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...), Italy (Milan, Naples, Rome...), France (Paris, Marseilles, Lyon...) and 18 more European countries.


We have more than 40 daily departures from Geneva, click here to buy ticket.


In Geneva we have located:

Geneva, Bus terminal
Address: Place Dorcière 5 , 1201 Genève
GPS Coordinates: 46.208383, 6.146742
Phone: 0900 320 230
Email: N/A

GPS Coordinates 46.208383, 6.146742



Geneva, Bus terminal is located about 0.5 km from the town centre, which is only a 7 minute walk.

At Geneva, bus station you can find: fast food and parking lot.
Near Geneva, coach station you can find: kiosk, coffee bar, exchange office and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Geneva, bus station: taxi stand, tram station (471 m - Cornavin), central train station (493 m - Genève) and public bus stop (123 m) *.

The nearest airport to Geneva, Switzerland is the Geneva (Airport) which is 5.3 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Geneva is the Lyon (Airport) which is 144.4 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Geneva - LIVE!

To Frankfurt11:35h
To Marseilles11:40h
To Annecy12:30h
To Sarajevo13:00h
To Chamonix13:30h
To Frankfurt13:35h
To Lyon13:55h
To Belgrade14:00h
To Marseilles14:10h
To Milan14:20h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards