City landscape

Bus station and stops in Paris

We have more than 100 daily departures from Paris.Buy ticket
Paris is one of the most popular locations in France, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in France like e.g. (Marseille, Lyon, Toulouse...) and international bus connections to Germany (Hamburg, Berlin, Dusseldorf...), Poland (Warsaw, Poznan, Lodz...), Spain (Madrid, Barcelona, Zaragoza...) and 18 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Paris, click here to buy ticket.


In Paris we have located 2 bus terminals and 8 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Paris ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Paris, Gare routière internationale Gallieni Bus terminal
Address: Avenue du Général de Gaulle 28 , 93170 Bagnolet
GPS Coordinates: 48.865515, 2.414505
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.865515, 2.414505

Click here to open location in google maps.


Paris, Gare routière internationale Gallieni Bus terminal is located about 13.68 km from the town centre, which is only a 26 minute drive.

At Paris, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage and coffee bar.
Near Paris, coach station you can find: mall or supermarket (0.83 km) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Paris, bus station: metro station (0.62 km) and public bus stop (0.94 km) *.

Bus stop
Address: Rond point de la Défense 1 , 92400 Courbevoie
GPS Coordinates: 48.891449, 2.242054
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.891449, 2.242054

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 7.81 km from the town centre, which is only a 18 minute drive.

Near Bus stop you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bus stop: metro station (0.7 km - La Defense-Metro) and train station (193 m - Gare Routière de la Défense) *.

Bus stop (road stop)
Address: Rue de Maubeuge 109-503 , 75010 Paris
GPS Coordinates: 48.883021, 2.354973
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.883021, 2.354973

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop is located about 4.24 km from the town centre, which is only a 16 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar (111 m), fast food, mall or supermarket and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near the bus stop Bus stop: metro station (175 m - Gare du Nord) and train station (189 m - Gare du Nord) *.

Bus stop
Address: Place du Panthéon 10 , 75005 Paris
GPS Coordinates: 48.846813, 2.345876
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.846813, 2.345876

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 4.03 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute drive.

Near Bus stop you can find: ATM, toilet, coffee bar (137 m), parking lot and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bus stop: metro station (4.3 km) and public bus stop (136 m) *.

Porte d'Orléans (road stop)
Address: Avenue de la porte d’Orléans , 75014 Paris
GPS Coordinates: 48.823401, 2.325192
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.823401, 2.325192

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Porte d'Orléans is located about 5.53 km from the town centre, which is only a 19 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Porte d'Orléans you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near the bus stop Porte d'Orléans: metro station (0 m - Porte d'Orléans) *.

Paris, Bercy Terminal Bus terminal
Address: Boulevard de Bercy 48 , 75012 Paris
GPS Coordinates: 48.838246, 2.382671
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.838246, 2.382671

Click here to open location in google maps.


Paris, Bercy Terminal Bus terminal is located about 6.48 km from the town centre, which is only a 20 minute drive.

Near Paris, coach station you can find: kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, parking lot and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Paris, bus station: taxi stand and train station (139 m - Gare de Bercy) *.

Porte Maillot
Address: Boulevard Pershing 16-24 , 75017 Paris
GPS Coordinates: 48.880011, 2.282277
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.880011, 2.282277

Click here to open location in google maps.


Porte Maillot is located about 4.67 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute drive.

At Porte Maillot you can find: kiosk and mall or supermarket (Palais Maillot).
Near Porte Maillot you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Trocadéro (road stop)
Address: Place du Trocadéro , 75116 Paris
GPS Coordinates: 48.863238, 2.286471
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.863238, 2.286471

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Trocadéro is located about 2.94 km from the town centre, which is only a 7 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Trocadéro you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near the bus stop Trocadéro: metro station (Trocadéro).

LeBusdirekt (road stop)
Address: Avenue de Suffren 18-22 , 75007 Paris
GPS Coordinates: 48.855955, 2.293443
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.855955, 2.293443

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop LeBusdirekt is located about 3.17 km from the town centre, which is only a 8 minute drive.

Near the coach stop LeBusdirekt you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Paris City Centre - Bercy Seine
Address: Quai de Bercy 210 , 75012 Paris
GPS Coordinates: 48.8357, 2.380158
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.8357, 2.380158

Click here to open location in google maps.


Paris City Centre - Bercy Seine is located about 6.6 km from the town centre, which is only a 17 minute drive.

Near Paris City Centre - Bercy Seine you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Paris City Centre - Bercy Seine: train station (Gare de Bercy).

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Paris - LIVE!

To Caen15:10h
To Brussels15:15h
To Orly Sud Terminal15:25h
To Strasbourg15:30h
To Lyon15:35h
To Orléans15:40h
To Berlin15:45h
To Charleroi15:50h
To Paris Beauvais (Airport)15:55h
To Brussels16:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards