City landscape

Bus station and stops in Lyon

We have more than 100 daily departures from Lyon.Buy ticket
Lyon is one of the most popular locations in France, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in France like e.g. (Paris, Marseille, Toulouse...) and international bus connections to Spain (Madrid, Barcelona, Seville...), Italy (Rome, Milan, Naples...), Portugal (Lisbon, Oporto, Guimaraes...) and 20 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Lyon, click here to buy ticket.


In Lyon we have located:

Note: Buses to and from Lyon ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Lyon, Cours de Verdun Rambaud Bus terminal
Address: Cours de Verdun Rambaud , 69002 Lyon
GPS Coordinates: 45.74881, 4.826052
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.74881, 4.826052

Click here to open location in google maps.


Lyon, Cours de Verdun Rambaud Bus terminal is located about 3.1 km from the town centre, which is only a 9 minute drive.

At Lyon, bus station you can find: kiosk and parking lot.
Near Lyon, coach station you can find: ATM, toilet, coffee bar and hotels or hostels (236 m) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Lyon, bus station: train station (Gare de Lyon-Perrache).

Gare de Perrache
Address: Rue de Esplanade / Cours de Verdun Gensoul , 69002 Lyon
GPS Coordinates: 45.748526, 4.826178
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.748526, 4.826178

Click here to open location in google maps.


Gare de Perrache is located about 3.1 km from the town centre, which is only a 9 minute drive.

At Gare de Perrache you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food and exchange office.
Near Gare de Perrache you can find: parking lot (131 m) and hotels or hostels (77 m) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Gare de Perrache: train station (Gare de Lyon-Perrache).

Lyon, Dieu - Vilette Bus terminal
GPS Coordinates: 45.76058, 4.862557
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.76058, 4.862557

Click here to open location in google maps.


Lyon, Dieu - Vilette Bus terminal is located about 2.6 km from the town centre, which is only a 9 minute drive.

Near Lyon, coach station you can find: kiosk, coffee bar, fast food (92 m), parking lot (435 m) and hotels or hostels (60 m) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Lyon, bus station: train station (Gare Part Dieu - Vilette).

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Lyon - LIVE!

To Paris11:35h
To Toulouse11:45h
To Barcelona12:00h
To Rennes12:10h
To Saint-Etienne12:15h
To Clermont-Ferrand12:25h
To Paris12:30h
To Zurich12:35h
To Dijon12:40h
To Grenoble12:50h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards