City landscape

Bus station and stops in Tuzla

We have more than 10 daily departures from Tuzla.Buy ticket
Tuzla is a station in Bosnia and Herzegovina with intercity connections to cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina like e.g. (Sarajevo, Mostar, Capljina...) and international bus connections to Germany (Berlin, Munich, Hamburg...), Croatia (Zagreb, Rijeka, Pula...), Austria (Vienna, Graz, St. Polten...) and 4 more European countries.


We have more than 10 daily departures from Tuzla, click here to buy ticket.


In Tuzla we have located:
1bus terminalTuzla, Bus terminal
1bus stopBus stop

Note: Buses to and from Tuzla ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Tuzla, Bus terminal
Address: Bosne Srebrene 60 , 75 000 Tuzla
GPS Coordinates: 44.53482, 18.657647
Phone: 035 281-124
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.53482, 18.657647

Click here to open location in google maps.


Tuzla, Bus terminal is located about 3.5 km from the town centre, which is only a 10 minute drive.

At Tuzla, bus station you can find: toilet, coffee bar and parking lot.
Near Tuzla, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Tuzla, bus station: central train station (283 m - Željeznički kolodvor Tuzla) *.

Bus stop
Address: Bosne Srebrene 56 , Tuzla 75000
GPS Coordinates: 44.535238, 18.658724
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.535238, 18.658724

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 1.6 km from the town centre, which is only a 20 minute walk.

At Bus stop you can find: toilet, coffee bar, fast food and parking lot.
Near Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bus stop: taxi stand and train station (Željeznički kolodvor Tuzla).

The nearest airport to Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina is the Tuzla (Airport) which is 12.9 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Tuzla is the Sarajevo (Airport) which is 120.1 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Tuzla - LIVE!

To Hamburg10:30h
To Brussels12:30h
To Munich18:00h
To Zivinice18:20h
To Zagreb19:00h
To Dusseldorf19:30h
To Ljubljana19:45h
To Dubrovnik21:00h
To Istanbul22:45h
To Makarska23:10h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards