City landscape

Bus station and stops in Zenica

We have 30 daily departures from Zenica.Buy ticket
Zenica is one of the most popular locations in Bosnia and Herzegovina, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina like e.g. (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Mostar...) and international bus connections to Germany (Berlin, Munich, Dusseldorf...), Croatia (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...), Netherlands (Amsterdam, Hague, Rotterdam...) and 8 more European countries.


We have 30 daily departures from Zenica, click here to buy ticket.


In Zenica we have located:
1bus stopZeka Comerc

Note: Buses to and from Zenica ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Zenica, Bus terminal
Address: Bulevar Kralja Tvrtka I 34 , 72000 Zenica
GPS Coordinates: 44.208557, 17.912538
Phone: 032 242-224
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.208557, 17.912538

Click here to open location in google maps.


Zenica, Bus terminal is located about 1.2 km from the town centre, which is only a 15 minute walk.

At Zenica, bus station you can find: ATM.
Near Zenica, coach station you can find: gas station (275 m - EP) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Zenica, bus station: central train station (338 m - Željeznička stanica Zenica) *.

Zeka Comerc
Address: E73 bb , 72000 Zenica
GPS Coordinates: 44.209566, 17.917984
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.209566, 17.917984

Click here to open location in google maps.


Zeka Comerc is located about 3 km from the town centre, which is only a 5 minute drive.

At Zeka Comerc you can find: fast food and gas station.
Near Zeka Comerc you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

The nearest airport to Zenica, Bosnia and Herzegovina is the Sarajevo (Airport) which is 70 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Zenica is the Banja Luka (Airport) which is 172.8 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Zenica - LIVE!

To Banja Luka06:15h
To Zagreb07:00h
To Dubrovnik07:10h
To Vienna07:20h
To Munich07:45h
To Nova Gradiska07:50h
To Zagreb08:30h
To Sarajevo08:32h
To Linz08:35h
To Sarajevo09:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards