Bus station and stops in Ljubljana

We have more than 90 daily departures from Ljubljana.Buy ticket
Ljubljana is a station in Slovenia with intercity connections to cities in Slovenia like e.g. (Ljubljana (Airport), Maribor, Koper...) and international bus connections to Germany (Hamburg, Dusseldorf, Berlin...), Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...), Italy (Milan, Rome, Naples...) and 16 more European countries.


We have more than 90 daily departures from Ljubljana, click here to buy ticket.


In Ljubljana we have located:

Ljubljana, Bus terminal
Address: Trg Osvobodilne fronte 4 , 1000 Ljubljana
GPS Coordinates: 46.057709, 14.509529
Phone: 1991
Phone int.: +386 1 23 44 600
Email: narocanje@ap-ljubljana.si

GPS Coordinates46.057709, 14.509529



Ljubljana, Bus terminal is located about 0.8 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute walk.

At Ljubljana, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food (McDonald’s) and exchange office.
Near Ljubljana, coach station you can find: parking lot (331 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Ljubljana, bus station: taxi stand, central train station (367 m - Ljubljana) and public bus stop (122 m) *.

The nearest airport to Ljubljana, Slovenia is the Ljubljana (Airport) which is 2.1 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Ljubljana is the Zagreb (Airport) which is 148.9 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Ljubljana - LIVE!

To Zagreb18:45h
To Munich18:50h
To Milan18:56h
To Prague19:05h
To Munich19:15h
To Zagreb19:20h
To Sarajevo20:00h
To Banja Luka20:20h
To Barcelona20:25h
To Stockholm20:30h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards