City landscape

Bus station and stops in Ljubljana

We have more than 100 daily departures from Ljubljana.Buy ticket
Ljubljana is a station in Slovenia with intercity connections to cities in Slovenia like e.g. (Ljubljana (Airport), Maribor (Airport), Maribor...) and international bus connections to Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...), Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Tuzla...), Italy (Milan, Genoa, Turin...) and 17 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Ljubljana, click here to buy ticket.


In Ljubljana we have located 1 bus terminal:

Ljubljana, Bus terminal
Address: Trg Osvobodilne fronte 4 , 1000 Ljubljana
GPS Coordinates: 46.057709, 14.509529
Phone: 1991
Phone int.: +386 1 23 44 600
Email: narocanje@ap-ljubljana.si
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 46.057709, 14.509529

Click here to open location in google maps.


Ljubljana, Bus terminal is located about 0.79 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute walk.

At Ljubljana, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food (McDonald’s) and exchange office.
Near Ljubljana, coach station you can find: parking lot (331 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Ljubljana, bus station: taxi stand, central train station (367 m - Ljubljana) and public bus stop (122 m) *.

The nearest airport to Ljubljana, Slovenia is the Ljubljana (Airport) which is 28.33 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Ljubljana is the Zagreb (Airport) which is 145.69 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Ljubljana - LIVE!

To Paris19:30h
To Venice - Mestre19:35h
To Trieste19:40h
To Trieste19:45h
To Salzburg19:50h
To Cerik20:00h
To Venice20:05h
To Graz20:15h
To Munich20:30h
To Padua20:35h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards