City landscape

Bus station and stops in Doboj

We have more than 10 daily departures from Doboj.Buy ticket
Doboj is one of the most popular locations in Bosnia and Herzegovina, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina like e.g. (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...) and international bus connections to Germany (Munich, Dusseldorf, Hamburg...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Croatia (Zagreb, Osijek, Slavonski Brod...) and 10 more European countries.


We have more than 10 daily departures from Doboj, click here to buy ticket.


In Doboj we have located:
1bus terminalDoboj, Bus terminal

Note: Buses to and from Doboj ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Doboj, Bus terminal
Address: Svetog Save , 74000 Doboj
GPS Coordinates: 44.728147, 18.091173
Phone: 053 241-399
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.728147, 18.091173

Click here to open location in google maps.


Doboj, Bus terminal is located about 1.1 km from the town centre, which is only a 14 minute walk.

Near Doboj, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Petrić Gas station
Address: E73 / M17 , 74000 Doboj
GPS Coordinates: 44.737825, 18.096035
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.737825, 18.096035

Click here to open location in google maps.


Petrić Gas station is located about 1.4 km from the town centre, which is only a 17 minute walk.

At Petrić Gas station you can find: gas station (Petrić).
Near Petrić Gas station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Next departures from Doboj - LIVE!

To Sarajevo07:25h
To Banja Luka07:50h
To Brussels11:25h
To Stockholm11:30h
To Paris12:00h
To Ljubljana12:45h
To Vienna14:10h
To Ljubljana18:25h
To Sarajevo18:55h
To Verona19:07h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards