City landscape

Bus station and stops in Mostar

We have 40 daily departures from Mostar.Buy ticket
Mostar is one of the most popular locations in Bosnia and Herzegovina, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina like e.g. (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Tuzla...) and international bus connections to Croatia (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...), Germany (Hamburg, Berlin, Dusseldorf...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...) and 11 more European countries. Mostar is also one of the most popular tourist sites in Bosnia and Herzegovina.


We have 40 daily departures from Mostar, click here to buy ticket.


Mostar is one of the most popular day trip destinations when visiting Bosnia and Herzegovina.


In Mostar we have located:

Note: Buses to and from Mostar ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Mostar (east), Bus terminal
Address: Trg Ivana Krndelja b.b. , 88000 Mostar
GPS Coordinates: 43.348288, 17.813558
Phone: 036 552-025
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.348288, 17.813558

Click here to open location in google maps.


Mostar (east), Bus terminal is located about 1.3 km from the town centre, which is only a 18 minute walk.

At Mostar, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food and parking lot.
Near Mostar, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Mostar, bus station: taxi stand.

Mostar, Cathedral, Bus stop
GPS Coordinates: 43.3388731, 17.7973485
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.3388731, 17.7973485

Click here to open location in google maps.


Mostar, Cathedral, Bus stop is located about 2.6 km from the town centre, which is only a 9 minute drive.

Near Mostar, Cathedral, Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Mostar (West), Bus terminal
Address: Vukovarska b.b , 88000 Mostar
GPS Coordinates: 43.351803, 17.79857
Phone: 036 348-680
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.351803, 17.79857

Click here to open location in google maps.


Mostar (West), Bus terminal is located about 2.9 km from the town centre, which is only a 10 minute drive.

At Mostar, bus station you can find: ATM.
Near Mostar, coach station you can find: gas station (146 m - Oil AC) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Mostar - LIVE!

To Split23:55h
To Dubrovnik01:50h
To Sarajevo06:00h
To Sarajevo06:30h
To Stockholm06:55h
To Munich07:00h
To Milan07:05h
To Tirana07:45h
To Sarajevo08:00h
To Vienna08:30h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards