City landscape

Bus station and stops in Augsburg

We have more than 50 daily departures from Augsburg.Buy ticket
Augsburg is one of the most popular locations in Germany, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Germany like e.g. (Berlin, Munich, Hamburg...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...), Croatia (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...), Serbia (Belgrade, Novi Sad, Nis...) and 18 more European countries.


We have more than 50 daily departures from Augsburg, click here to buy ticket.


In Augsburg we have located 1 bus stop:

P + R Augsburg Nord
Address: Biberbachstraße 9 , 86154 Augsburg
GPS Coordinates: 48.401744, 10.876918
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.401744, 10.876918

Click here to open location in google maps.


P + R Augsburg Nord is located about 4.75 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute drive.

Near P + R Augsburg Nord you can find: gas station (92 m - JET Tanksstelle) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Augsburg - LIVE!

To Berlin22:55h
To Vienna23:15h
To Ljubljana00:35h
To Paris01:00h
To Ulm03:00h
To Vienna04:30h
To Vienna05:10h
To London05:50h
To Frankfurt06:30h
To Mannheim06:40h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards