City landscape

Bus station and stops in Dusseldorf

We have more than 100 daily departures from Dusseldorf.Buy ticket
Dusseldorf is one of the most popular locations in Germany, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Germany like e.g. (Hamburg, Berlin, Munich...) and international bus connections to Poland (Warsaw, Krakow, Wroclaw...), Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Tuzla...), Croatia (Rijeka, Split, Osijek...) and 26 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Dusseldorf, click here to buy ticket.


In Dusseldorf we have located:

Note: Buses to and from Dusseldorf ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Dusseldorf, Bus terminal
Address: Worringer Straße / Konrad-Adenauer-Platz , 40210 Düsseldorf
GPS Coordinates: 51.221447, 6.793921
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A

GPS Coordinates 51.223163, 6.795547



Dusseldorf, Bus terminal is located about 2.9 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute drive.

At Dusseldorf, bus station you can find: toilet, kiosk and fast food.
Near Dusseldorf, coach station you can find: ATM (105 m), parking lot (483 m) and hotels or hostels (127 m - Hotel ibis Duesseldorf Hauptbahnhof) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Dusseldorf, bus station: suburban train (Düsseldorf Hbf) and train station (Düsseldorf Hbf).

Dusseldorf, Bus terminal
GPS Coordinates: 51.223163, 6.795547
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A

GPS Coordinates 51.223163, 6.795547



Dusseldorf, Bus terminal is located about 2.9 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute drive.

Near Dusseldorf, coach station you can find: ATM (274 m), toilet, kiosk, coffee bar (96 m), fast food (7 m), hotels or hostels (163 m) and mall or supermarket (42 m) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Dusseldorf, bus station: suburban train (374 m - Düsseldorf-Hauptbahnhof) and train station (374 m - Düsseldorf-Hauptbahnhof) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Dusseldorf - LIVE!

To Munich21:00h
To London21:10h
To Berlin21:15h
To Brussels21:35h
To Sofia21:45h
To Barcelona22:00h
To London22:10h
To Vienna22:30h
To Munich22:55h
To Hamburg23:05h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards