City landscape

Bus station and stops in Vinkovci

We have 20 daily departures from Vinkovci.Buy ticket
Vinkovci is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Mostar, Zenica, Doboj...), Germany (Dusseldorf, Munich, Frankfurt...), Switzerland (Zurich, Geneva, Lausanne...) and 6 more European countries.


We have 20 daily departures from Vinkovci, click here to buy ticket.


In Vinkovci we have located 1 bus terminal:

Vinkovci, Bus terminal
Address: Trg kralja Tomislava 1 , 32100 Vinkovci
GPS Coordinates: 45.299075, 18.802012
Phone: 060 332 233
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.299075, 18.802012

Click here to open location in google maps.


Vinkovci, Bus terminal is located about 1.91 km from the town centre, which is only a 4 minute drive.

At Vinkovci, bus station you can find: coffee bar, parking lot and mall or supermarket (Konzum).
Near Vinkovci, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

The nearest airport to Vinkovci, Croatia is the Osijek (Airport) which is 29.72 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Vinkovci is the Belgrade (Airport) which is 159.48 km away.


Next departures from Vinkovci - LIVE!

To Ptuj16:40h
To Zagreb18:00h
To Dakovo19:00h
To Osijek19:30h
To Karlovac20:40h
To Zadar21:20h
To Zupanja21:55h
To Split22:40h
To Vukovar23:05h
To Vukovar04:10h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards