City landscape

Bus station and stops in Mannheim

We have more than 100 daily departures from Mannheim.Buy ticket
Mannheim is one of the most popular locations in Germany, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Germany like e.g. (Dusseldorf, Berlin, Hamburg...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Mostar...), Croatia (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...), Poland (Warsaw, Krakow, Wroclaw...) and 21 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Mannheim, click here to buy ticket.


In Mannheim we have located:

Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal
Address: Heinrich-von-Stephan-Straße , 68161 Mannheim
GPS Coordinates: 49.478227, 8.472922
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 49.478227, 8.472922

Click here to open location in google maps.


Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal is located about 1.6 km from the town centre, which is only a 19 minute walk.

At Mannheim, bus station you can find: kiosk.
Near Mannheim, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Mannheim, bus station: taxi stand (325 m), tram station (377 m - Mannheim Hauptbahnhof), suburban train (304 m - Hauptbahnhof) and central train station (304 m - Mannheim Hbf) *.

The nearest airport to Mannheim, Germany is the Frankfurt (Airport) which is 84.3 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Mannheim is the Stuttgart (Airport/Fair) which is 134.9 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Mannheim - LIVE!

To Budapest23:45h
To Lyon00:00h
To Zurich00:20h
To Paris00:35h
To Paris01:00h
To Milan01:20h
To Hamburg01:25h
To Amsterdam01:55h
To Hamburg02:05h
To Munich02:20h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards