City landscape

Bus station and stops in Mannheim

We have more than 100 daily departures from Mannheim.Buy ticket
Mannheim is one of the most popular locations in Germany, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Germany like e.g. (Dusseldorf, Hamburg, Munich...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Mostar...), Croatia (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...), Poland (Warsaw, Wroclaw, Poznan...) and 24 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Mannheim, click here to buy ticket.


In Mannheim we have located 1 bus terminal:

Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal
Address: Heinrich-von-Stephan-Straße , 68161 Mannheim
GPS Coordinates: 49.478227, 8.472922
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 49.478227, 8.472922

Click here to open location in google maps.


Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal is located about 1.59 km from the town centre, which is only a 19 minute walk.

At Mannheim, bus station you can find: kiosk.
Near Mannheim, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Mannheim, bus station: taxi stand (325 m), tram station (377 m - Mannheim Hauptbahnhof), suburban train (304 m - Hauptbahnhof) and central train station (304 m - Mannheim Hbf) *.

The nearest airport to Mannheim, Germany is the Stuttgart (Airport/Fair) which is 134.9 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Mannheim - LIVE!

To Paris09:30h
To Prague09:35h
To Hamburg09:55h
To Dusseldorf10:10h
To Amsterdam10:15h
To Warsaw10:20h
To Leipzig10:25h
To Munich10:30h
To Frankfurt10:35h
To Pristina11:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards