City landscape

Bus station and stops in Sibenik

We have more than 60 daily departures from Sibenik.Buy ticket
Sibenik is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...) and international bus connections to Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Germany (Dusseldorf, Munich, Dortmund...), Bosnia and Herzegovina (Zenica, Tuzla, Travnik...) and 9 more European countries.


We have more than 60 daily departures from Sibenik, click here to buy ticket.


Sibenik is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.

In Sibenik we have located 1 bus terminal and 3 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Sibenik ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Marina mandalina sibenik, Obala Jerka Šižgorića 1
GPS Coordinates: 43.718626, 15.905594
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.718626, 15.905594

Click here to open location in google maps.


Marina mandalina sibenik, Obala Jerka Šižgorića 1 is located about 2.79 km from the town centre, which is only a 6 minute drive.

Near Marina mandalina sibenik, Obala Jerka Šižgorića 1 you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Sibenik, Bus terminal
Address: Draga 14 , 22000 Šibenik
GPS Coordinates: 43.732187, 15.893011
Phone: 022 212 557
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.732187, 15.893011

Click here to open location in google maps.


Sibenik, Bus terminal is located about 0.65 km from the town centre, which is only a 8 minute walk.

At Sibenik, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food and mall or supermarket.
Near Sibenik, coach station you can find: parking lot (89 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Sibenik, bus station: taxi stand.

INA Gas Station > Split
Address: Južna magistrala 1 , 22000 Šibenik
GPS Coordinates: 43.710962, 15.912441
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.710962, 15.912441

Click here to open location in google maps.


INA Gas Station> Split is located about 3.79 km from the town centre, which is only a 7 minute drive.

At INA Gas Station> Split you can find: gas station.
Near INA Gas Station> Split you can find: coffee bar, fast food and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

INA Gas Station > Zadar
Address: Južna magistrala 1 , 22000 Šibenik
GPS Coordinates: 43.710965, 15.912438
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.710965, 15.912438

Click here to open location in google maps.


INA Gas Station> Zadar is located about 3.79 km from the town centre, which is only a 7 minute drive.

At INA Gas Station> Zadar you can find: gas station.
Near INA Gas Station> Zadar you can find: coffee bar, fast food and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

The nearest airport to Sibenik, Croatia is the Split (airport) which is 59.67 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Sibenik - LIVE!

To Biograd na Moru12:30h
To Zagreb13:00h
To Biograd na Moru13:10h
To Milan13:15h
To Pirovac13:45h
To Labin13:55h
To Marina14:00h
To Vodice14:15h
To Rijeka14:20h
To Starigrad Paklenica14:35h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards