City landscape

Bus station and stops in Maglaj

We have more than 10 daily departures from Maglaj.Buy ticket
Maglaj is one of the most popular locations in Bosnia and Herzegovina, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina like e.g. (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...) and international bus connections to Germany (Munich, Dusseldorf, Hamburg...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Croatia (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...) and 9 more European countries.


We have more than 10 daily departures from Maglaj, click here to buy ticket.


In Maglaj we have located:

Maglaj, Bus terminal
Address: Ulica 1. marta , 74250 Maglaj
GPS Coordinates: 44.545752, 18.093772
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 44.545752, 18.093772

Click here to open location in google maps.


Maglaj, Bus terminal is located about 0.6 km from the town centre, which is only a 8 minute walk.

At Maglaj, bus station you can find: toilet, kiosk, parking lot and waiting room.
Near Maglaj, coach station you can find: mall or supermarket (132 m), gas station (449 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Maglaj, bus station: central train station (69 m - Željeznička stanica Maglaj) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Maglaj - LIVE!

To Split15:25h
To Ljubljana17:55h
To Zagreb18:30h
To Verona18:42h
To Banja Luka18:50h
To Rotterdam18:55h
To Sarajevo19:25h
To Mostar, Cathedral23:40h
To Slavonski Brod03:05h
To Split07:15h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards