City landscape

Bus station and stops in Ploce

We have more than 40 daily departures from Ploce.Buy ticket
Ploce is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Tuzla...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...), Serbia (Belgrade, Novi Sad, Subotica...) and 9 more European countries.


We have more than 40 daily departures from Ploce, click here to buy ticket.


In Ploce we have located 1 bus terminal:
1bus terminalPloce, Bus terminal

Ploce, Bus terminal
Address: Trg kralja Tomislava 17 , 20340 Ploče
GPS Coordinates: 43.048687, 17.434631
Phone: 020 679051
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.048687, 17.434631

Click here to open location in google maps.


Ploce, Bus terminal is located about 302 m from the town centre, which is only a 4 minute walk.

At Ploce, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet and coffee bar.
Near Ploce, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Ploce, bus station: central train station (183 m - Željeznički kolodvor Ploče) *.

The nearest airport to Ploce, Croatia is the Dubrovnik (Airport) which is 117.99 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Ploce is the Split (airport) which is 147.35 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Ploce - LIVE!

To Drvenik16:25h
To Zagreb16:35h
To Bacina16:45h
To Tuzla17:20h
To Gradac17:30h
To Makarska17:35h
To Dubrovnik17:40h
To Sibenik18:00h
To Metkovic18:30h
To Opuzen Mag.19:50h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards