City landscape

Bus station and stops in Linz

We have 60 daily departures from Linz.Buy ticket
Linz is a station in Austria with intercity connections to cities in Austria like e.g. (Vienna, Graz, Salzburg...) and international bus connections to Germany (Dusseldorf, Berlin, Hamburg...), Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...), Croatia (Zagreb, Osijek, Slavonski Brod...) and 15 more European countries.


We have 60 daily departures from Linz, click here to buy ticket.


In Linz we have located 4 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Linz ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Bus stop (road stop)
Address: Industriezeile 84 , 4020 Linz
GPS Coordinates: 48.299294, 14.322112
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.299294, 14.322112

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop is located about 4.74 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

REAP Bus Wurmfestival-Biss
Address: Kärntnerstraße/Bahnhofpl , 4020 Linz
GPS Coordinates: 48.290022, 14.289141
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.290022, 14.289141

Click here to open location in google maps.


REAP Bus Wurmfestival-Biss is located about 2.99 km from the town centre, which is only a 8 minute drive.

At REAP Bus Wurmfestival-Biss you can find: parking lot.
Near REAP Bus Wurmfestival-Biss you can find: ATM, fast food (271 m - McDonald's) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near REAP Bus Wurmfestival-Biss: train station.

Bus stop
Address: Bahnhofpl. 3-6 , 4020 Linz
GPS Coordinates: 48.290955, 14.290352
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.290955, 14.290352

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 2.81 km from the town centre, which is only a 8 minute drive.

Near Bus stop you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, parking lot and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bus stop: taxi stand, tram station (81 m - Hbf) and central train station (Linz Hbf) *.

Bus stop
Address: Kärntnerstraße , 4020 Linz
GPS Coordinates: 48.291312, 14.290148
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.291312, 14.290148

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 2.64 km from the town centre, which is only a 7 minute drive.

Near Bus stop you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bus stop: tram station (67 m - Hbf) and central train station (Linz Hbf) *.

The nearest airport to Linz, Austria is the Linz (Airport) which is 13.15 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Linz is the Vienna (Airport) which is 208.99 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Linz - LIVE!

To Sofia01:00h
To Zurich01:05h
To Paris01:10h
To Sofia01:15h
To Trieste01:35h
To Munich01:45h
To Brussels02:10h
To Munich02:30h
To Budapest02:35h
To London03:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards