Bus station and stops in Vienna

We have more than 100 daily departures from Vienna.Buy ticket
Vienna is a station in Austria with intercity connections to cities in Austria like e.g. (Graz, Innsbruck, Linz...) and international bus connections to Germany (Berlin, Dusseldorf, Munich...), Italy (Milan, Naples, Rome...), Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Mostar...) and 23 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Vienna, click here to buy ticket.


In Vienna we have located:

Note: Buses to and from ViennaONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Vienna, Stadion center Bus terminal
Address: Engerthstrasse 242-244 , 1020 Wien
GPS Coordinates: 48.210604, 16.422585
Phone: +431810400111
Email: N/A

GPS Coordinates48.185193, 16.372251



Vienna, Stadion center Bus terminal is located about 8.5 km from the town centre, which is only a 17 minute drive.

At Vienna, bus station you can find: mall or supermarket (Stadion Center Mall).
Near Vienna, coach station you can find: ATM (0.5 km), toilet (0.5 km), kiosk (0.5 km), coffee bar (10 m - Harry Holzer Café), fast food (13 m - Stadium Kebab & Pizza), parking lot (290 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Vienna, bus station: metro station (225 m - U2 Stadion) and public bus stop (133 m) *.

Vienna, VIB Terminal Bus terminal
Address: Erdbergstraße 200 A , 1030 Vienna / Wien
GPS Coordinates: 48.190944, 16.414193
Phone: 0900 128 712
Email: info@vib-wien.at

GPS Coordinates48.185193, 16.372251



Vienna, VIB Terminal Bus terminal is located about 5.2 km from the town centre, which is only a 14 minute drive.

At Vienna, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet and luggage storage.
Near Vienna, coach station you can find: fast food (74 m - Burgerme), parking lot (229 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Vienna, bus station: metro station (49 m - U3 Erdberg) and public bus stop (123 m) *.

Vienna, Wiedner Gürtel Bus terminal
Address: Wiedner Gürtel 3 , 1040 Wien
GPS Coordinates: 48.185193, 16.372251
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A

GPS Coordinates48.185193, 16.372251



Vienna, Wiedner Gürtel Bus terminal is located about 6.5 km from the town centre, which is only a 20 minute drive.

Near Vienna, coach station you can find: coffee bar (0.6 km - Engel Cafe), parking lot (1.8 km) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Vienna, bus station: tram station (0.5 km - Hauptbahnhof) and central train station (0.6 km - Wien Hbf) *.

Bus stop
Address: Laxenburger Straße 2 , 1100 Vienna
GPS Coordinates: 48.18561, 16.373311

GPS Coordinates48.185193, 16.372251



Bus stop is located about 4.1 km from the town centre, which is only a 15 minute drive.

Near Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bus stop: tram station (143 m - Hauptbahnhof) and train station (235 m - Wien Hbf) *.

Bus stop
Address: Franz-Josefs-Kai 27 , 1010 Wien
GPS Coordinates: 48.212337, 16.375917

GPS Coordinates48.185193, 16.372251



Bus stop is located about 0.7 km from the town centre, which is only a 8 minute walk.

At Bus stop you can find: parking lot.
Near Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bus stop: metro station (207 m - Schwedenplatz) and tram station (195 m - Schwedenplatz (Franz Josefs Kai)) *.

Bus stop
Address: Landstraßer Gürtel 3 , 1030 Viena
GPS Coordinates: 48.18855, 16.382479

GPS Coordinates48.185193, 16.372251



Bus stop is located about 3.5 km from the town centre, which is only a 14 minute drive.

Near Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bus stop: tram station (170 m - Quartier Belvedere) *.

The nearest airport to Vienna, Austria is the Vienna (Airport) which is 19.1 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Vienna is the Bratislava (Airport) which is 87 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Vienna - LIVE!

To Budapest09:25h
To Prague09:30h
To Naples09:40h
To St. Polten09:43h
To Warsaw10:00h
To Vienna (Airport)10:05h
To Salzburg10:10h
To Bratislava10:25h
To Prague10:30h
To Prague10:35h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards