City landscape

Bus station and stops in Graz

We have more than 100 daily departures from Graz.Buy ticket
Graz is a station in Austria with intercity connections to cities in Austria like e.g. (Vienna, Salzburg, Linz...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...), Croatia (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...), Italy (Milan, Genoa, Florence...) and 10 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Graz, click here to buy ticket.


In Graz we have located:

Note: Buses to and from Graz ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal
Address: Europaplatz 4 , 8020 Graz
GPS Coordinates: 47.072638, 15.417751
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A

GPS Coordinates 47.073745, 15.416878



Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal is located about 2.7 km from the town centre, which is only a 10 minute drive.

Near Graz, coach station you can find: ATM (40 m), toilet (40 m), luggage storage (40 m), kiosk (40 m), fast food (36 m - McDonald's), parking lot (159 m), mall or supermarket (115 m - Spar) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Graz, bus station: taxi stand (42 m), central train station (36 m - Graz Hbf) and public bus stop (57 m) *.

Graz, Europaplatz 10 Bus terminal
Address: Europaplatz 10 , 8020 Graz
GPS Coordinates: 47.073745, 15.416878
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A

GPS Coordinates 47.073745, 15.416878



Graz, Europaplatz 10 Bus terminal is located about 2.9 km from the town centre, which is only a 10 minute drive.

Near Graz, coach station you can find: ATM (119 m), toilet (119 m), luggage storage (119 m), kiosk (119 m), fast food (195 m - McDonald's), parking lot (0 m), mall or supermarket (44 m - Spar) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Graz, bus station: taxi stand (138 m), central train station (119 m - Graz Hbf) and public bus stop (168 m) *.

Bus stop
Address: Girardigasse 1 , 8010 Graz
GPS Coordinates: 47.068472, 15.444122

GPS Coordinates 47.073745, 15.416878



Bus stop is located about 0.6 km from the town centre, which is only a 8 minute walk.

Near Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Bus stop: tram station (172 m - Kaiser Josef Platz/Oper) *.

Bus stop (road stop)
Address: Ostbahnstraße 3 , 8041 Graz
GPS Coordinates: 47.040799, 15.465102

GPS Coordinates 47.073745, 15.416878



The coach stop Bus stop is located about 4.8 km from the town centre, which is only a 14 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: parking lot (77 m), mall or supermarket (190 m - Murpark shopping center) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near the bus stop Bus stop: tram station (110 m - Liebenau Murpark) *.

Bus stop (road stop)
Address: Triester Str. 354 , 8055 Graz
GPS Coordinates: 47.030268, 15.431739

GPS Coordinates 47.073745, 15.416878



The coach stop Bus stop is located about 5.4 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: fast food (80 m - Subway), gas station (80 m - Spritkönig) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near the bus stop Bus stop: taxi stand (101 m), tram station (82 m - Puntigam Brauhaus) and train station (307 m - Graz Puntigam) *.

P&R Webling
Address: Kärntner Str. 234 , 8054 Graz
GPS Coordinates: 47.03639, 15.410446

GPS Coordinates 47.073745, 15.416878



P&R Webling is located about 5.3 km from the town centre, which is only a 14 minute drive.

Near P&R Webling you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

The nearest airport to Graz, Austria is the Graz (Airport) which is 9.5 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Graz is the Vienna (Airport) which is 203.5 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Graz - LIVE!

To Porec06:20h
To Ljubljana06:25h
To Venice - Mestre06:30h
To Budapest06:35h
To Salzburg06:40h
To Ljubljana06:45h
To Ptuj06:55h
To Zagreb07:00h
To Salzburg07:10h
To Vienna07:30h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards