City landscape

Bus station and stops in Innsbruck

We have more than 70 daily departures from Innsbruck.Buy ticket
Innsbruck is a station in Austria with domestic and international bus connections to e.g. countries like Italy (Milan, Rome, Florence...), Germany (Berlin, Munich, Dusseldorf...), Bosnia and Herzegovina (Banja Luka, Gradiška, Donji Vakuf...) and 7 more European countries. Innsbruck is also one of the most popular tourist sites in Austria.


We have more than 70 daily departures from Innsbruck, click here to buy ticket.


Innsbruck is one of the most popular day trip destinations when visiting Austria.


In Innsbruck we have located:

Note: Buses to and from Innsbruck ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Eisstadion - Olympiastraß
GPS Coordinates: 47.258017, 11.40785
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 47.258017, 11.40785

Click here to open location in google maps.


Eisstadion - Olympiastraß is located about 2.4 km from the town centre, which is only a 7 minute drive.

Near Eisstadion - Olympiastraß you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Innsbruck, Bus terminal
Address: Südbahnstraße , 6020 Innsbruck
GPS Coordinates: 47.262031, 11.399826
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 47.262031, 11.399826

Click here to open location in google maps.


Innsbruck, Bus terminal is located about 0.9 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute walk.

Near Innsbruck, coach station you can find: coffee bar (292 m), fast food (194 m), parking lot (433 m), hotels or hostels (266 m) and mall or supermarket (78 m) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Innsbruck, bus station: train station (Innsbruck Hbf).

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Innsbruck - LIVE!

To Dusseldorf22:45h
To Brixen23:15h
To Padua01:15h
To Prague01:20h
To Zurich01:25h
To Trento01:30h
To Zurich01:40h
To Prague02:10h
To Budapest03:20h
To Munich04:15h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards