City landscape

Bus station and stops in Krakow

We have more than 100 daily departures from Krakow.Buy ticket
Krakow is one of the most popular locations in Poland, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Poland like e.g. (Warsaw, Wroclaw, Poznan...) and international bus connections to Germany (Hamburg, Munich, Dusseldorf...), Italy (Naples, Milan, Rome...), Ukraine (Kiev, Kharkiv, Mykolaiv...) and 24 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Krakow, click here to buy ticket.


In Krakow we have located 1 bus terminal and 2 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Krakow ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

BP Petrol
Address: Josepha Conrada 81 , 31-157 Kraków
GPS Coordinates: 50.087133, 19.893205
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 50.087133, 19.893205

Click here to open location in google maps.


BP Petrol is located about 6.39 km from the town centre, which is only a 16 minute drive.

At BP Petrol you can find: gas station.
Near BP Petrol you can find: fast food (65 m - KFC), mall or supermarket and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

Krakow, Bus terminal
Address: Bosacka 18 , 31-505 Krakau
GPS Coordinates: 50.067917, 19.949576
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 50.067917, 19.949576

Click here to open location in google maps.


Krakow, Bus terminal is located about 1.51 km from the town centre, which is only a 18 minute walk.

Near Krakow, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Krakow, bus station: central train station (295 m - Kraków Główny) *.

Bus stop
Address: Pawia 18 , 31-154 Kraków
GPS Coordinates: 50.066087, 19.944889
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 50.066087, 19.944889

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 0.91 km from the town centre, which is only a 11 minute walk.

Near Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Krakow - LIVE!

To Zakopane09:10h
To Tarnów09:15h
To Katowice09:20h
To Bielsko-Biala09:35h
To Wroclaw09:40h
To Bologna09:45h
To Katowice (Airport)10:00h
To Berlin10:05h
To Bielsko-Biala10:10h
To Tarnów10:15h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards