City landscape

Bus station and stops in Karlovac

We have more than 80 daily departures from Karlovac.Buy ticket
Karlovac is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Split, Rijeka...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Ilidza...), Germany (Munich, Constance, Friedrichshafen...), Switzerland (Zurich, Basel, Geneva...) and 6 more European countries.


We have more than 80 daily departures from Karlovac, click here to buy ticket.


In Karlovac we have located:

Karlovac, Bus terminal
Address: Prilaz Vjećeslava Holjevca 2 , 47000 Karlovac
GPS Coordinates: 45.488358, 15.549943
Phone: 060 338 833
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.488358, 15.549943

Click here to open location in google maps.


Karlovac, Bus terminal is located about 0.8 km from the town centre, which is only a 10 minute walk.

At Karlovac, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet and coffee bar.
Near Karlovac, coach station you can find: fast food (360 m - McDonald's), mall or supermarket (0.5 km - Kaufland), gas station (244 m - INA) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Karlovac, bus station: taxi stand.

The nearest airport to Karlovac, Croatia is the Zagreb (Airport) which is 59.2 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Karlovac - LIVE!

To Rijeka13:25h
To Zurich13:30h
To Munich14:00h
To Milan14:05h
To Split14:20h
To Rijeka14:25h
To Zagreb14:35h
To Friedrichshafen15:00h
To Rijeka15:10h
To Bihac15:15h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards