City landscape

Bus station and stops in Freiburg

We have 70 daily departures from Freiburg.Buy ticket
Freiburg is one of the most popular locations in Germany, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Germany like e.g. (Dusseldorf, Hamburg, Berlin...) and international bus connections to Poland (Warsaw, Poznan, Lodz...), Ukraine (Kiev, Lviv, Kherson...), Switzerland (Zurich, Basel, Lausanne...) and 12 more European countries. Freiburg is also one of the most popular tourist sites in Germany.


We have 70 daily departures from Freiburg, click here to buy ticket.


Freiburg is one of the most popular day trip destinations when visiting Germany.

In Freiburg we have located 1 bus terminal:

Freiburg, Bus terminal
Address: Bismarckallee 1a-3 , 79098 Freiburg in Breisgau
GPS Coordinates: 47.996577, 7.84117
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 47.996577, 7.84117

Click here to open location in google maps.


Freiburg, Bus terminal is located about 1.08 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute walk.

Near Freiburg, coach station you can find: ATM (441 m), coffee bar (0.56 km), fast food (112 m), parking lot (0.58 km), hotels or hostels (104 m) and mall or supermarket (152 m) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Freiburg, bus station: central train station (81 m - Freiburg) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Freiburg - LIVE!

To Ljubljana18:20h
To Munich18:35h
To Strasbourg19:00h
To Frankfurt19:10h
To Barcelona19:20h
To Zurich19:50h
To Hamburg20:00h
To Zurich20:30h
To Berlin21:20h
To Milan21:30h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards