City landscape

Bus station and stops in Utrecht

We have 50 daily departures from Utrecht.Buy ticket
Utrecht is a station in Netherlands with intercity connections to cities in Netherlands like e.g. (Rotterdam, Hague, Eindhoven...) and international bus connections to Germany (Dusseldorf, Hamburg, Berlin...), Poland (Warsaw, Poznan, Lodz...), France (Paris, Montpellier, Lille...) and 12 more European countries.


We have 50 daily departures from Utrecht, click here to buy ticket.


In Utrecht we have located 2 bus terminals:

Note: Buses to and from Utrecht ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Utrecht, Jaarbeursplein Bus terminal
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 52.089607, 5.105389
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 52.089607, 5.105389

Click here to open location in google maps.


Utrecht, Jaarbeursplein Bus terminal is located about 1.53 km from the town centre, which is only a 18 minute walk.

Near Utrecht, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Utrecht, Bus terminal
Address: Stationsplein , 3511 Utrecht
GPS Coordinates: 52.088983, 5.11219
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 52.088983, 5.11219

Click here to open location in google maps.


Utrecht, Bus terminal is located about 0.85 km from the town centre, which is only a 10 minute walk.

Near Utrecht, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Utrecht, bus station: central train station (130 m - Station Utrecht Centraal) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Utrecht - LIVE!

To Dusseldorf16:55h
To Aachen17:05h
To Eindhoven (Airport)17:15h
To Brussels17:20h
To Sarajevo18:00h
To Frankfurt18:45h
To Brussels19:15h
To Brussels20:00h
To London20:30h
To Paris21:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards