City landscape

Bus station and stops in Amsterdam

We have more than 100 daily departures from Amsterdam.Buy ticket
Amsterdam is a station in Netherlands with intercity connections to cities in Netherlands like e.g. (Rotterdam, Hague, Eindhoven...) and international bus connections to Germany (Hamburg, Berlin, Dusseldorf...), France (Paris, Toulouse, Lyon...), Czech Republic (Prague, Brno, Ostrava...) and 11 more European countries. Amsterdam is also one of the most popular tourist sites in Netherlands .


We have more than 100 daily departures from Amsterdam, click here to buy ticket.


Amsterdam is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world, and also one of the most popular day trip destinations when visiting Netherlands .


In Amsterdam we have located:

Note: Buses to and from Amsterdam ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Duivendrecht
Address: Pablo Nerudalaan , 1115 Duivendrecht
GPS Coordinates: 52.323529, 4.937168
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 52.323529, 4.937168

Click here to open location in google maps.


Duivendrecht is located about 10.5 km from the town centre, which is only a 22 minute drive.

Near Duivendrecht you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Duivendrecht: metro station (Duivendrecht).

Amsterdam, Sloterdijk - Orlyplein Bus terminal
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 52.389178, 4.836907
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 52.389178, 4.836907

Click here to open location in google maps.


Amsterdam, Sloterdijk - Orlyplein Bus terminal is located about 7.5 km from the town centre, which is only a 18 minute drive.

Near Amsterdam, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Amsterdam, bus station: train station (0.9 km - Amsterdam Sloterdijk) *.

Bus stop (road stop)
Address: Piarcoplein 25-47 , 1043 Amsterdam
GPS Coordinates: 52.390609, 4.837717
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 52.390609, 4.837717

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Bus stop is located about 7.2 km from the town centre, which is only a 18 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Bus stop you can find: ATM, toilet, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, parking lot and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near the bus stop Bus stop: train station (Amsterdam Sloterdijk).

Bus stop
Address: Prins Hendrikkade 46 , 1012 Amsterdam
GPS Coordinates: 52.377464, 4.897941
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 52.377464, 4.897941

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 0.7 km from the town centre, which is only a 9 minute walk.

Near Bus stop you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Leidseplein (road stop)
Address: Stadhouderskade , 1054 Amsterdam
GPS Coordinates: 52.362593, 4.880653
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 52.362593, 4.880653

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Leidseplein is located about 1.6 km from the town centre, which is only a 20 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Leidseplein you can find: kiosk, coffee bar, fast food and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near the bus stop Leidseplein: tram station (130 m - Leidseplein) *.

The nearest airport to Amsterdam, Netherlands is the Amsterdam (Airport) which is 22.8 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Amsterdam is the Rotterdam (Airport) which is 75 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Amsterdam - LIVE!

To Brussels14:00h
To Schiphol14:04h
To Vienna14:15h
To London14:30h
To Schiphol14:34h
To Paris14:35h
To Eindhoven14:45h
To Hague14:50h
To Hamburg14:55h
To Brussels15:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards