City landscape

Bus station and stops in Strasbourg

We have more than 70 daily departures from Strasbourg.Buy ticket
Strasbourg is one of the most popular locations in France, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in France like e.g. (Paris, Marseille, Toulouse...) and international bus connections to Germany (Dusseldorf, Berlin, Munich...), Poland (Warsaw, Wroclaw, Lodz...), Italy (Milan, Genoa, Turin...) and 18 more European countries. Strasbourg is also one of the most popular tourist sites in France.


We have more than 70 daily departures from Strasbourg, click here to buy ticket.


Strasbourg is one of the most popular day trip destinations when visiting France.


In Strasbourg we have located:

Note: Buses to and from Strasbourg ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Strasbourg, Bus stop
Address: Place de l’Etoile 1 , 67100 Strasbourg
GPS Coordinates: 48.574456, 7.753958
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.574456, 7.753958

Click here to open location in google maps.


Strasbourg, Bus stop is located about 1 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute walk.

Near Strasbourg, Bus stop you can find: coffee bar, fast food (346 m), mall or supermarket (294 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

Strasbourg Border Crossing, Pont de l'Europe Border
Address: E52 , 67000 Strasbourg
GPS Coordinates: 48.573594, 7.801427
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 48.573594, 7.801427

Click here to open location in google maps.


Strasbourg Border Crossing, Pont de l'Europe Border is located about 5.3 km from the town centre, which is only a 16 minute drive.

Near Strasbourg Border Crossing, Pont de l'Europe Border you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

The nearest airport to Strasbourg, France is the Strasbourg (Airport) which is 17.1 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Strasbourg is the Baden-Baden (Airport) which is 53.2 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Strasbourg - LIVE!

To Nice16:00h
To Zurich16:40h
To Budapest17:10h
To Nancy17:55h
To Freiburg18:15h
To Freiburg18:45h
To Belgrade19:45h
To Frankfurt19:50h
To Karlsruhe20:10h
To Milan20:20h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards