City landscape

Bus station and stops in Orléans

We have more than 80 daily departures from Orléans.Buy ticket
Orléans is one of the most popular locations in France, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in France like e.g. (Paris, Marseille, Toulouse...) and international bus connections to Portugal (Lisbon, Porto, Guimaraes...), Spain (Madrid, Barcelona, Zaragoza...), Germany (Munich, Essen and Dortmund) and 6 more European countries. Orléans is also one of the most popular tourist sites in France.


We have more than 80 daily departures from Orléans, click here to buy ticket.


Orléans is one of the most popular day trip destinations when visiting France.

In Orléans we have located 2 bus stops:

Note: Buses to and from Orléans ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Avenue Georges Pompidou
Address: Avenue Georges Pompidou , 45380 La Chapelle-Saint-Mesmin
GPS Coordinates: 47.895716, 1.853911
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 47.895716, 1.853911

Click here to open location in google maps.


Avenue Georges Pompidou is located about 5.24 km from the town centre, which is only a 15 minute drive.

Near Avenue Georges Pompidou you can find: coffee bar (84 m), fast food (79 m), parking lot (223 m), hotels or hostels (1.03 km) and mall or supermarket (56 m) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Avenue Georges Pompidou: tram station (338 m) *.

Bus stop
Address: Orléans "Libération" , 45000 Orléans
GPS Coordinates: 47.919522, 1.903509
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 47.919522, 1.903509

Click here to open location in google maps.


Bus stop is located about 2.61 km from the town centre, which is only a 8 minute drive.

Near Bus stop you can find: fast food (89 m), mall or supermarket (69 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Orléans - LIVE!

To Lisbon23:00h
To Guimaraes23:15h
To Montpellier23:35h
To Porto23:45h
To Madrid23:59h
To Toulouse00:20h
To Paris00:40h
To Toulouse01:20h
To Paris04:55h
To Barcelona05:10h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards