City landscape

Bus station and stops in Brussels

We have more than 100 daily departures from Brussels.Buy ticket
Brussels is a station in Belgium with intercity connections to cities in Belgium like e.g. (Antwerp, Charleroi, Ghent...) and international bus connections to Germany (Munich, Hamburg, Dusseldorf...), France (Paris, Marseille, Toulouse...), Poland (Warsaw, Krakow, Wroclaw...) and 14 more European countries. Brussels is also one of the most popular tourist sites in Belgium.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Brussels, click here to buy ticket.


Brussels is one of the most popular day trip destinations when visiting Belgium.

In Brussels we have located 4 bus terminals:

Note: Buses to and from Brussels ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Brussels, CS - Rue du Cardinal Mercier Bus terminal
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 50.846393, 4.357592
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 50.846393, 4.357592

Click here to open location in google maps.


Brussels, CS - Rue du Cardinal Mercier Bus terminal is located about 0.53 km from the town centre, which is only a 7 minute walk.

At Brussels, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food and exchange office.
Near Brussels, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Brussels, bus station: taxi stand, metro station, central train station (Bruxells Central) and public bus stop.

Brussels, CCN Gare du Nord Bus terminal
Address: Boulevard Simon Bolivar
GPS Coordinates: 50.860809, 4.358801
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 50.860809, 4.358801

Click here to open location in google maps.


Brussels, CCN Gare du Nord Bus terminal is located about 3.11 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute drive.

At Brussels, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, exchange office and parking lot.
Near Brussels, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Brussels, bus station: taxi stand, metro station (Gare du Nord), train station (Bruxelles Nord) and public bus stop.

Brussels, Gare du Midi Bus terminal
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 50.835258, 4.333414
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 50.835258, 4.333414

Click here to open location in google maps.


Brussels, Gare du Midi Bus terminal is located about 2.91 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute drive.

At Brussels, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, exchange office and parking lot.
Near Brussels, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Brussels, bus station: taxi stand, metro station, train station (Brussel Zuid) and public bus stop.

Brussels, Gare Du Nord Bus terminal (road stop)
Address: Rue du Progrès 123 , 1030 Schaerbeek
GPS Coordinates: 50.861451, 4.360008
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 50.861451, 4.360008

Click here to open location in google maps.


Brussels, Gare Du Nord Bus terminal (road stop) is located about 2.96 km from the town centre, which is only a 12 minute drive.

Near the coach stop Gare Du Nord Bus terminal you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near the bus stop Gare Du Nord Bus terminal: taxi stand and train station (Gare de Bruxelles-Nord).

The nearest airport to Brussels, Belgium is the Brussels (Airport) which is 15.59 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to Brussels is the Brussels-Charleroi (Airport) which is 56.78 km away.


Next departures from Brussels - LIVE!

To Antwerp13:30h
To Paris13:40h
To Amsterdam13:45h
To London13:55h
To Madrid14:00h
To Lille14:05h
To Eindhoven14:10h
To Paris14:15h
To London14:25h
To Dusseldorf14:40h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards