City landscape

Bus station and stops in Antwerp

We have more than 100 daily departures from Antwerp.Buy ticket
Antwerp is a station in Belgium with intercity connections to cities in Belgium like e.g. (Brussels, Bruges and Hasselt) and international bus connections to Germany (Munich, Dusseldorf, Hamburg...), Netherlands (Rotterdam, Amsterdam, Hague...), France (Paris, Marseilles, Toulouse...) and 15 more European countries. Antwerp is also one of the most popular tourist sites in Belgium.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Antwerp, click here to buy ticket.


Antwerp is one of the most popular day trip destinations when visiting Belgium.


In Antwerp we have located:

Central Station (road stop)
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 51.217012, 4.420344
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 51.217012, 4.420344

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Central Station is located about 1.5 km from the town centre, which is only a 18 minute walk.

At the bus stop Central Station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, exchange office and parking lot.
Near the coach stop Central Station you can find: hotels or hostels (64 m) and mall or supermarket (317 m - Lidl) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near the bus stop Central Station: taxi stand, tram station, central train station (Station Antwerpen Centraal) and public bus stop.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Antwerp - LIVE!

To Rotterdam06:10h
To London06:45h
To Amsterdam06:50h
To Dusseldorf07:30h
To Dusseldorf07:45h
To Hague08:00h
To Amsterdam08:45h
To Paris08:50h
To Utrecht08:55h
To Munich09:00h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards