Bus station and stops in Antwerp

We have more than 60 daily departures from Antwerp.Buy ticket
Antwerp is a station in Belgium with intercity connections to cities in Belgium like e.g. (Liege) and international bus connections to Germany (Berlin, Munich, Dusseldorf...), Netherlands (Hague, Rotterdam, Amsterdam...), Poland (Warsaw, Poznan, Wroclaw...) and 17 more European countries. Antwerp is also one of the most popular tourist sites in Belgium.


We have more than 60 daily departures from Antwerp, click here to buy ticket.


Antwerp is one of the most popular day trip destinations when visiting Belgium.


In Antwerp we have located:

Note: Buses to and from AntwerpONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Berchem St. - Uitbreidingstraat (road stop)
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 51.20137, 4.434087

GPS Coordinates51.217012, 4.420344



The coach stop Berchem St. - Uitbreidingstraat is located about 3.6 km from the town centre, which is only a 13 minute drive.

At the bus stop Berchem St. - Uitbreidingstraat you can find: coffee bar, fast food and parking lot.
Near the coach stop Berchem St. - Uitbreidingstraat you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near the bus stop Berchem St. - Uitbreidingstraat: tram station and public bus stop.

Antwerp, Central Station Bus terminal
Address: Not available, if in doubt ask locals on site about guidance to the bus stop.
GPS Coordinates: 51.217012, 4.420344
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A

GPS Coordinates51.217012, 4.420344



Antwerp, Central Station Bus terminal is located about 1.5 km from the town centre, which is only a 18 minute walk.

At Antwerp, bus station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, exchange office and parking lot.
Near Antwerp, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (64 m) and mall or supermarket (316 m - Lidl) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Antwerp, bus station: taxi stand, tram station, central train station (Station Antwerpen Centraal) and public bus stop.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Antwerp - LIVE!

To London08:45h
To Dusseldorf08:55h
To Prague09:00h
To Madrid09:10h
To Vienna10:00h
To Paris10:10h
To Bucharest10:30h
To London10:50h
To Barcelona11:00h
To Luxembourg11:45h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards