City landscape

Bus station and stops in San Sebastian

We have 60 daily departures from San Sebastian.Buy ticket
San Sebastian is one of the most popular locations in Spain, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Spain like e.g. (Madrid, Barcelona, Zaragoza...) and international bus connections to France (Paris, Marseille, Lyon...), Italy (Milan, Rome, Genoa...), Portugal (Lisbon, Porto, Guimaraes...) and 10 more European countries.


We have 60 daily departures from San Sebastian, click here to buy ticket.


San Sebastian is a popular holiday destination for tourists from all around the world.

In San Sebastian we have located 1 bus terminal:

San Sebastian, Bus terminal
Address: Federico García Lorca Pasealekua 1 , 20003 San Sebastián
GPS Coordinates: 43.316926, -1.977424
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.316926, -1.977424

Click here to open location in google maps.


San Sebastian, Bus terminal is located about 452 m from the town centre, which is only a 6 minute walk.

Near San Sebastian, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near San Sebastian, bus station: train station (127 m - Donostia) and public bus stop (106 m) *.

The nearest airport to San Sebastian, Spain is the Biarritz (Airport) which is 47.75 km away. The alternative airport when travelling to San Sebastian is the Castellon (Airport) which is 508.81 km away.


* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from San Sebastian - LIVE!

To Bilbao00:20h
To Madrid00:30h
To Marseille01:30h
To Geneva02:00h
To Paris02:30h
To Toulouse02:55h
To Seville06:30h
To Porto06:35h
To Toulouse06:40h
To Toulouse06:45h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards