City landscape

Bus station and stops in Valladolid

We have more than 40 daily departures from Valladolid.Buy ticket
Valladolid is one of the most popular locations in Spain, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Spain like e.g. (Madrid, Barcelona, Zaragoza...) and international bus connections to France (Toulouse, Montpellier and Bordeaux), Portugal (Lisbon, Porto and Braga) and Switzerland (Zurich).


We have more than 40 daily departures from Valladolid, click here to buy ticket.


In Valladolid we have located 1 bus terminal:

Valladolid, Bus terminal
Address: Calle del Puente Colgante 2 , 47007 Valladolid
GPS Coordinates: 41.641622, -4.732252
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 41.641622, -4.732252

Click here to open location in google maps.


Valladolid, Bus terminal is located about 2.52 km from the town centre, which is only a 9 minute drive.

At Valladolid, bus station you can find: kiosk, coffee bar and fast food.
Near Valladolid, coach station you can find: gas station (351 m - Repsol) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Valladolid, bus station: taxi stand and train station (0.58 km - Valladolid Campo Grande) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Valladolid - LIVE!

To Madrid16:30h
To Oviedo16:45h
To Zaragoza17:00h
To Montpellier17:35h
To Bordeaux17:40h
To Santander17:45h
To Zurich18:00h
To Murcia18:20h
To Madrid18:30h
To Torrevieja19:30h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards

gbb_logomarktwitterinstagramfacebookfaxdinersCardmaestroCardmastercard