City landscape

Bus station and stops in Coimbra

We have more than 10 daily departures from Coimbra.Buy ticket
Coimbra is a station in Portugal with domestic and international bus connections to e.g. countries like Spain (Madrid, Zaragoza, Seville...), France (Marseille, Lyon, Toulouse...), Switzerland (Geneva, Lausanne, Martigny...) and 2 more European countries.


We have more than 10 daily departures from Coimbra, click here to buy ticket.


In Coimbra we have located 1 bus terminal:

Coimbra, Bus terminal
Address: Avenida Fernão de Magalhães 667 , 3000 Coimbra
GPS Coordinates: 40.216425, -8.437244
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 40.216425, -8.437244

Click here to open location in google maps.


Coimbra, Bus terminal is located about 1.17 km from the town centre, which is only a 14 minute walk.

Near Coimbra, coach station you can find: ATM (39 m), fast food (0 m - McDonald's Fernão Magalhães) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Coimbra, bus station: public bus stop (70 m) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Coimbra - LIVE!

To London10:00h
To Madrid10:30h
To Valladolid11:00h
To Versailles12:30h
To Marseille13:00h
To Vigo13:30h
To Valladolid14:45h
To Tours16:00h
To Madrid17:45h
To Malaga20:50h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards