City landscape

Bus station and stops in Metkovic

We have more than 30 daily departures from Metkovic.Buy ticket
Metkovic is one of the most popular locations in Croatia, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Croatia like e.g. (Zagreb, Rijeka, Split...) and international bus connections to Bosnia and Herzegovina (Sarajevo, Banja Luka, Zenica...), Germany (Berlin, Hamburg, Munich...), Sweden (Stockholm, Gothenburg, Malmö...) and 9 more European countries.


We have more than 30 daily departures from Metkovic, click here to buy ticket.


In Metkovic we have located 1 bus terminal:

Metkovic, Bus terminal
Address: Splitska 4 , 20350 Metković
GPS Coordinates: 43.053996, 17.642019
Phone: 060 365 365
Phone int.: 385 20 68 00 74
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 43.053996, 17.642019

Click here to open location in google maps.


Metkovic, Bus terminal is located about 0.68 km from the town centre, which is only a 8 minute walk.

At Metkovic, bus station you can find: kiosk, coffee bar and parking lot.
Near Metkovic, coach station you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

Next departures from Metkovic - LIVE!

To Zagreb14:40h
To Dubrovnik15:00h
To Mostar (West)15:05h
To Samobor15:15h
To Opuzen16:15h
To Capljina18:00h
To Zaton Doli (Ston)18:05h
To Dubrovnik18:15h
To Trsteno19:00h
To Omis19:03h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards