City landscape

Bus station and stops in Venice - Mestre

We have more than 100 daily departures from Venice - Mestre.Buy ticket
Venice - Mestre is one of the most popular locations in Italy, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Italy like e.g. (Naples, Rome, Milan...) and international bus connections to Croatia (Pula, Rovinj, Porec...), Slovenia (Ljubljana (Airport), Ljubljana, Maribor...), Austria (Vienna, Graz, Salzburg...) and 9 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Venice - Mestre, click here to buy ticket.


In Venice - Mestre we have located 1 bus stop:

Viale Stazione
Address: Viale Stazione 4-6 , 30171 Venice
GPS Coordinates: 45.481981, 12.234698
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 45.481981, 12.234698

Click here to open location in google maps.


Viale Stazione is located about 1.5 km from the town centre, which is only a 18 minute walk.

At Viale Stazione you can find: coffee bar (Binario) and fast food (Brothers Fast Food Doner Kebab).
Near Viale Stazione you can find: ATM (242 m), toilet (242 m), luggage storage (242 m), kiosk (242 m), parking lot and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Viale Stazione: taxi stand (157 m), tram station (Mestre Stazione) and train station (Venezia Mestre) *.

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Venice - Mestre - LIVE!

To Milan09:20h
To Trieste09:25h
To Budapest09:30h
To Bologna09:35h
To Milan09:40h
To Venice09:45h
To Trieste09:55h
To Prague10:00h
To Bled10:10h
To Vienna10:15h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards