City landscape

Bus station and stops in Rome

We have more than 100 daily departures from Rome.Buy ticket
Rome is one of the most popular locations in Italy, having intercity connections to more than 20 cities in Italy like e.g. (Milan, Naples, Palermo...) and international bus connections to Poland (Warsaw, Poznan, Krakow...), Czech Republic (Prague, Brno, Ostrava...), Switzerland (Zurich, Geneva, Basel...) and 10 more European countries.


We have more than 100 daily departures from Rome, click here to buy ticket.


In Rome we have located:

Note: Buses to and from Rome ONLY STOP at the bus stops specified in the route information and on your bus ticket.
Click here to see an example.
In GetByBus search results you can expand each route (by clicking on it) to see additional information. If available, when hovered over, the infobox shows all the stations (and stops) the route travels through.

Rome, Anagnina
Address: Via Tuscolana 1804
GPS Coordinates: 41.842508, 12.585995
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 41.842508, 12.585995

Click here to open location in google maps.


Rome, Anagnina is located about 21.6 km from the town centre, which is only a 27 minute drive.

Near Rome, Anagnina you can find: parking lot, gas station (212 m) and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation) *.

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Rome, Anagnina: taxi stand and metro station.

Rome, Termini Bus terminal
Address: Piazza Dei Cinquecento , 00185 Roma
GPS Coordinates: 41.90157, 12.499649
Phone: N/A
Email: N/A
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 41.90157, 12.499649

Click here to open location in google maps.


Rome, Termini Bus terminal is located about 0.6 km from the town centre, which is only a 8 minute walk.

Near Rome, coach station you can find: ATM, toilet, luggage storage, kiosk, coffee bar, fast food, parking lot and hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

In case you want to continue your travel you have the following transport services available near Rome, bus station: taxi stand, metro station (170 m - Termini), train station (310 m - Roma Termini) and public bus stop*.

Rome, Sit Bus Termini
Address: Via Marsala , 00185 Roma
GPS Coordinates: 41.902913, 12.501433
Map overlay

GPS Coordinates 41.902913, 12.501433

Click here to open location in google maps.


The coach stop Sit Bus Termini is located about 0.8 km from the town centre, which is only a 10 minute walk.

Near the coach stop Sit Bus Termini you can find: hotels or hostels (click here to see available accommodation).

* We have done a thorough research to provide the distance info as accurately as possible, but we cannot guarantee that the information is correct.

Next departures from Rome - LIVE!

To Pescara11:10h
To Milan11:15h
To Foggia11:25h
To Teramo11:30h
To Naples11:35h
To Fiumicino11:40h
To Krakow11:45h
To Kiev12:00h
To Florence12:10h
To Tirana12:15h

Note: Not all buses are included in the list



You can pay your tickets using credit cards